Planet 51 (2009)

Planet 51
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family, Animated, Children
Keywords alien, astronaut, cgi, space
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dwayne Johnson Voice Capt. Chuck Baker 475 1000001
Seann Scott Voice Skiff 475 1000002
Justin Long Voice Lem 475 1000003
Jessica Biel Voice Neera 475 1000004
Gary Oldman Actor Voice of General Grawl 1 1000005
John Cleese Actor Voice of Professor Kipple 1 1000006
Lewis MacLeod Actor Additional Voice 1 1000007
Emma Tate Actor Additional Voice 1 1000008
Rupert Degas Actor Additional Voice 1 1000009
Pete Atkin Actor Additional Voice 1 1000010
Rebecca Front Actor Additional Voice 1 1000011
Laurence Bouvard Actor Additional Voice 1 1000012
Vincent Marzello Actor Additional Voice 1 1000013
Brian Bowles Actor Additional Voice 1 1000014
Frederick Benedict Voice n/a 475 1000015
Alan Marriott Voice n/a 475 1000016
Mathew Horne Voice n/a 475 1000017
James Corden Voice n/a 475 1000018
Jorge Blanco Director n/a 2 2000001
Javier Abad Director (Co-director) 2 2000002
Marcos Martinez Director (Co-director) 2 2000003
Ignacio Perez Dolcet Producer n/a 3 3000001
Guy Collins Producer n/a 3 3000002
Juan perez Ramirez Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Peter Graves Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Ryan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jose Rodriguez Diaz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Javier Dolset Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Albie Hecht Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Patrick Meehan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Mercedes Gamero Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Mercedes Rey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Stephen Margolis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Ricardo Arrojo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Albert Martinez Martin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Thomas Adelman Associate Producer (Handmade Films International Ltd) 171 3000015
Joe Stillman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Javier Abad Story By (Original Idea) 120779 4000002
Jorge Blanco Story By (Original Idea) 120779 4000003
Marcos Martinez Story By (Original Idea) 120779 4000004
Ignacio Perez Dolcet Story By (Original Idea) 120779 4000005
Belli Ramírez Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jose Rodriguez Diaz Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Albert Martinez Martin Line Producer (Future Films) 161 5000003
Emma Zee Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Siobhan Boyes Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000005
Raquel Pla Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Raquel Nieto Production Coordinator (Rigging Set-up & Skinning) 162 5000007
Javier Hernáez Production Coordinator (Cloth Simulation) 162 5000008
Lorena Hueso Production Coordinator (Sets & Props) 162 5000009
Rebeca Carrasco Production Coordinator Editorial Production Coordinator 162 5000010
Javier Hernáez Production Coordinator (Scene Composing) 162 5000011
Laura Rodriguez Production Coordinator (Crowds Animation) 162 5000012
Ana Ramos Production Coordinator (Lighting) 162 5000013
Amaia Markuleta Production Coordinator (Additional Lighting) 162 5000014
Raquel Pla Production Coordinator Marketing Production Coordinator(Ilion Animation Studios) 162 5000015
Paloma De Santamaría Production Coordinator (Antena 3 Films) 162 5000016
Jan Hogevold Film Lab Head of Digital Intermediate(Pepper Post) 120850 6000001
Lorraine Johnson Film Lab Film Out Supervisor(Cinesite) 120850 6000002
Paul Dray Film Lab Laboratory Contact Man(Deluxe) 120850 6000003
Alex Gascoigne Colorist Digital Colorist(Pepper Post) 120920 6000004
John Claude Colorist Digital Colorist(Pepper Post) 120920 6000005
Andreas Rostock Color Color Science Supervisor(Pepper Post) 121024 6000006
Alex Rodriguez Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sinead Cronin On-Line Editor (Pepper Post) 120811 7000002
Marcos Rubio Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Pablo Revert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Rebecca Lloyd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Enrique Pérez-Fontán Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
James Brett Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Sam Okell Music Studio Assistant(Abbey Road Studios, London) 120781 8000002
Patrick Phillips Music Studio Assistant(Abbey Road Studios, London) 120781 8000003
Lewis Jones Music Studio Assistant(Abbey Road Studios, London) 120781 8000004
Vic Fraser Music Supervisory Copyist 120781 8000005
James Brett Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000006
Andy Brown Music Contractor Musician Contractor 121013 8000007
Cathy Giles Music Contractor Musician Contractor 121013 8000008
Steve Fox Music Contractor Musician Contractor 121013 8000009
Keith Murrell Music Contractor Vocal Contractor 121013 8000010
David Walter Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Rob Houston Music Editor (Abbey Road Studios, London) 214 8000012
Peter Cobbin Music Engineer Score Recording and Remix Engineer(Abbey Road Studios, London) 120837 8000013
Mark Tucker Music Engineer Song Recording Engineer(Abbey Road Studios, London) 120837 8000014
Peter Cobbin Music Engineer Song Recording and Remix Engineer(Abbey Road Studios, London) 120837 8000015
James Brett Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000016
Graham Walker Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000017
Graham Walker Music Supervisor Music Production Supervisor 120872 8000018
Liz Schrek Music Supervisor (Schrek Film Music) 120872 8000019
James Brett Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000020
Adam Langston Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000021
Geoff Alexander Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000022
Chris Brown Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000023
Jackie Shave Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000024
Steve Fox Original Music Orchestra Manager 120838 8000025
Jesse Belvin Song ("Earth Angel (Will You Be Mine)") 120859 8000027
Gaynel Hodge Song ("Earth Angel (Will You Be Mine)") 120859 8000028
Curtis Williams Song ("Earth Angel (Will You Be Mine)") 120859 8000029
Hy Zaret Song ("Unchained Melody") 120859 8000030
Alex North Song ("Unchained Melody") 120859 8000031
Tom Cawte Song ("Private Conversation") 120859 8000032
Pat Ballard Song ("Mr Sandman") 120859 8000033
James Brett Song ("Dental Pro Commercial") 120859 8000034
Tom Cawte Song ("Stick It To The Man") 120859 8000035
Julius Dixon Song ("Lollipop") 120859 8000036
Beverly Ross Song ("Lollipop") 120859 8000037
Tom Cawte Song ("Gonna Be A Star") 120859 8000038
Gene Vincent Song ("Be Bop A Lula") 120859 8000039
Tex Davis Song ("Be Bop A Lula") 120859 8000040
Richard Strauss Song ("Also Sprach Zarathustra") 120859 8000041
Antonio Romero Song ("Macarena") 120859 8000042
Rafael Ruiz Song ("Macarena") 120859 8000043
Chris Cawte Song ("Ding Ding A Boom Boom") 120859 8000044
Robert Blackwell Song ("Long Tall Sally") 120859 8000045
Enotris Johnson Song ("Long Tall Sally") 120859 8000046
Little Richard Song ("Long Tall Sally") 120859 8000047
James Brett Song ("Glar's Lament") 120859 8000048
Jim Jacobs Song ("Greased Lightnin") 120859 8000049
Warren Casey Song ("Greased Lightnin") 120859 8000050
Charlie Ramos Song ("Mysterious Lem") 120859 8000051
Nacio Brown Song ("Singing In The Rain") 120859 8000052
Arthur Freed Song ("Singing In The Rain") 120859 8000053
Tom Cawte Song ("Tried To Save The World") 120859 8000054
Alan Marriott Song Performer ("Stick It To The Man") 120788 8000056
Tom Cawte Song Performer ("Gonna Be A Star") 120788 8000057
Tom Cawte Song Performer ("Stick It To The Man") 120788 8000061
Tom Cawte Song Performer ("Tried To Save The World") 120788 8000062
Julian Romero Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Fernando Juárez Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jorge Blanco Storyboard Artist Storyboard 199 9000003
Javier Abad Storyboard Artist Storyboard 199 9000004
Marcos Martinez Storyboard Artist Storyboard 199 9000005
Bruce Morris Storyboard Artist Storyboard 199 9000006
Paco Sáez Storyboard Artist Storyboard 199 9000007
Daniel Lara Storyboard Artist Storyboard 199 9000008
Pedro Valiente Storyboard Artist Storyboard Lead 199 9000009
Pedro Garcia Perez Storyboard Artist Storyboard Lead 199 9000010
Javier Ledesma Storyboard Artist Storyboard Lead 199 9000011
Scott O'Brien Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Helios Vicent Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Wilbert Plijnaar Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Ángel Sánchez Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Pepe Mansuy Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Marta Valle Storyboard Artist Storyboard Clean-Up 199 9000017
Lidia Fernández Storyboard Artist Storyboard Clean-Up 199 9000018
Rebeca Carrasco Storyboard Artist Storyboard Production Coordinator 199 9000019
Carine Gillet Set Dresser Scene Composing & Set Dressing Supervisor 197 9000020
Jorge Fernández Model Maker Additional Sets & Props Modeling 121081 9000021
Ruth Lambert Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Robert McGee Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Karen Lindsay Stewart Casting (UK European) 179 10000003
Sabrina Hyman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Gonzalo Rueda Executive Director of Technology 120806 11000001
Carlos Astorqui Executive Marketing Vice President(Ilion Animation Studios) 120806 11000002
Carmen Urbano Executive CFO(Ilion Animation Studios) 120806 11000003
Fred Hedman Executive Head of Sales(Handmade Films International Ltd) 120806 11000004
Pablo Carrera Executive Production Finance Executive(Future Films) 120806 11000005
Amanda Kenyon Head of Production Head of Marketing(Handmade Films International Ltd) 120889 11000006
Guy Stodel Studio Executive (New Line) 120875 11000007
Sejin Park Studio Executive (New Line) 120875 11000008
Sophie de MacMahon Development Executive Director of Business Development(Ilion Animation Studios) 120807 11000009
Gary Welch Music Executive Music Clearance Executive 121033 11000010
Nick Foley ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Hugo Jeffreys ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Paul Conway ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Carlos Matera ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogues and Gags 120939 14000006
Luis Piedrahita ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogues and Gags 120939 14000007
Rodrigo Sopeña ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogues and Gags 120939 14000008
Dan Morgan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Dillon Bennett Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Andie Derrick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Derek Trigg Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Glen Gathard Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Chris Burdon Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Mark Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Dave Turner Sound Scheduling Manager(Pepper) 120816 14000019
Frederic Gibert Sound Scheduling Manager(Pepper) 120816 14000020
Emily Mitchell Sound Sound Receptionist(Pepper) 120816 14000021
Joseph Stracey Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000022
Carlos Jordá Sound Editor Animatic Sound Editor 229 14000023
Miguel Calvo Sound Editor Animatic Sound Editor 229 14000024
David Montero Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Mateo Pascual Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Martin Cantwell Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000027
James Harrison Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000028
Danny Hambrook Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Max Bygrave Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Eric Thompson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Robert Weatherall Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000032
Johnathan Rush Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000033
Elena González Production Accountant Chief Production Accountant(Ilion Animation Studios) 282 16000001
Antonio Quirós Accountant Sr Financial Controller(Ilion Animation Studios) 120802 16000002
Craig Howard Accountant Financial Controller(Future Films) 120802 16000003
Jesús Molina Accountant Financial Department(Antena 3 Films) 120802 16000004
Armando Braojos Accountant Financial Department(Antena 3 Films) 120802 16000005
John Spirit Finance Manager Head of Finance(Handmade Films International Ltd) 120941 16000006
Cheryl Chow Finance Manager Finance Director(Future Films) 120941 16000007
Stephen Kay Finance Manager Financial Support(Acme International Investments Ltd, Jersey C.I) 120941 16000008
Aurora Ruiz Assistant Production Accountant (Ilion Animation Studios) 120902 16000009
Daniel Clemente Assistant Production Accountant (Ilion Animation Studios) 120902 16000010
Mario Rubio Assistant Production Accountant (Ilion Animation Studios) 120902 16000011
Sergio Corral Assistant Production Accountant (Ilion Animation Studios) 120902 16000012
María Sánchez Assistant Production Accountant (Ilion Animation Studios) 120902 16000013
Pablo Díez Assistant Production Accountant (Ilion Animation Studios) 120902 16000014
Marcus Tustin Business Affairs Head of Business Affairs(Handmade Films International Ltd) 120792 18000001
Alice Clough Business Affairs Head of Business Affairs(Future Films) 120792 18000002
Kobi Prempeh Business Affairs Production Business Affairs(Future Films) 120792 18000003
Teresa Belli Legal Services Legal Support(Antena 3 Films) 120857 18000004
Juan López Legal Services Legal Support(Antena 3 Films) 120857 18000005
Nuria González Legal Services Legal Support(Antena 3 Films) 120857 18000006
Peter Coles Legal Services (Charles Russell, LLC) 120857 18000007
Robert Lange Legal Services (Kleinberg Lopez Lange Cuddy & Klein LLP) 120857 18000008
Uri Emerson-Fleming Legal Services (Kleinberg Lopez Lange Cuddy & Klein LLP) 120857 18000009
Miguel Jiménez Visual Effects Supervisor Rigging & Skinning Supervisor 249 23000001
Javier Romero Effects Supervisor Simulation & FX Supervisor 120866 23000002
Diego Prilusky Effects Supervisor Effects Lead 120866 23000003
Esteban Ferreño Effects Supervisor Additional Effects Developer 120866 23000004
Mariano Blanc Effects Supervisor Additional Effects Developer 120866 23000005
Juan Amblés Effects Supervisor Additional Effects Developer 120866 23000006
Helle Absalonsen Visual Effects Producer Senior Digital Intermediate Producer(Pepper Post) 243 23000007
Ben Bradley Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Technical Producer(Pepper Post) 243 23000008
José Salio Visual Effects Editor Animatic Editor 614 23000009
Marcos Valín Visual Effects Editor Animatic Editor 614 23000010
Armando Gasalla Visual Effects Editor Animatic Editor 614 23000011
Marcos Calo Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Sr Artist 120955 23000012
Guillaume Bonamy Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Sr Artist 120955 23000013
Gracia Artigas Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Artist 120955 23000014
Javier Tejada Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Artist 120955 23000015
Antonio Navarro Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Work 120955 23000016
Aline Ngo Visual Effects Lighting Production Assistant 419 23000017
Jose De La Puente Visual Effects Lighting Production Assistant 419 23000018
Mitch Mitchell Visual Effects Head of Imaging(Cinesite) 419 23000019
Simon Johnson Visual Effects Recordist(Cinesite) 419 23000020
Noel O’Malley Visual Effects Recordist(Cinesite) 419 23000021
Louise Hutchinson Visual Effects Recordist(Cinesite) 419 23000022
Nick Ghoorbin Visual Effects Recordist(Cinesite) 419 23000023
David Cebrian Effects Coordinator Effects Pre Production 120917 23000024
Álvaro Figuero Effects Coordinator Effects Production Coordinator 120917 23000025
Adrián Monroy Effects Assistant Lighting Assistant 120922 23000026
Nayra Pardo Effects Assistant Lighting Assistant 120922 23000027
Armide Suarez Effects Assistant Lighting Assistant 120922 23000028
Fernando Moro Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000029
Miguel Jiménez Animation Supervisor Crowds Animation Supervisor 120918 23000030
Daniel Peixe Animation Supervisor Animation Lead 120918 23000031
Qcho García Animation Supervisor Animation Lead 120918 23000032
Marco Regina Animation Supervisor Animation Lead 120918 23000033
Marina Soto Animation Supervisor Animation Production Manager 120918 23000034
David Blanco Animation Supervisor Crowds Animation Lead 120918 23000035
Jorge Bellot Animation Director Animation TD 740 23000036
Tote González Animation Director Animation TD 740 23000037
Alejandro Villar Animation Director Animation TD 740 23000038
Jorge Bellot Animation Director Crowds Animation TD 740 23000039
Miguel Pérez Tejerina Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000040
Borja Morales Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000041
Ruben Rivas Titles End Title Credits 120825 23000042
Ramón Seco De Herrera Titles End Roller Credits 120825 23000043
Alberto Arenas Software Engineer Software Tools Supervisor 121071 23000044
Luis Toro Software Engineer Systems Supervisor 121071 23000045
Raquel Ginés Software Engineer Tools Team Lead 121071 23000046
José Gómez Software Engineer Tools Lead 121071 23000047
Antonio Caamaño Software Engineer Tools Lead 121071 23000048
Máximo Cuadros Software Engineer Tools Lead 121071 23000049
Francisco Otero Software Engineer Tools Sr Software Engineer 121071 23000050
Olivier Dumas Software Engineer Tools Sr Software Engineer 121071 23000051
Juanjo Álvarez Software Engineer Tools Sr Software Engineer 121071 23000052
José Benito Software Engineer Tools Software Engineer 121071 23000053
Stefano Giorgetti Software Engineer Tools Software Engineer 121071 23000054
Aitor Prieto Software Engineer Tools Software Engineer 121071 23000055
Yannick Puech Software Engineer Tools Software Engineer 121071 23000056
Luis Hernández Software Engineer Tools Software Engineer 121071 23000057
Fernando Ranera Software Engineer Tools Software Engineer 121071 23000058
Manel Villar Software Engineer Tools Software Engineer 121071 23000059
Katrin Schmid Software Engineer Tools Software Engineer 121071 23000060
Rubén Penalva Software Engineer Tools Software Engineer 121071 23000061
Raúl Catalina Software Engineer Tools Software Engineer 121071 23000062
Juan Amblés Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000063
Santiago Redondo Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000064
Alex Bourt Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000065
Cristina Córdoba Software Engineer Beta Testing 121071 23000066
Andrea Dopico Software Engineer Software Tools Production Coordinator 121071 23000067
Alejandro Carmona Software Engineer Systems Team Lead Engineer 121071 23000068
Jaime Saelices Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer 121071 23000069
Daniel Ramirez Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer 121071 23000070
Raúl Plana Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer 121071 23000071
Jorge Miguel Software Engineer System Support 121071 23000072
Carlos Domínguez Software Engineer System Support 121071 23000073
Chema Sanchidrián Software Engineer System Support 121071 23000074
Jonathan Díaz Software Engineer System Support 121071 23000075
Ángel Domínguez Software Engineer System Support 121071 23000076
Diego Menéndez Software Engineer Systems Support 121071 23000077
Pablo Pleite Software Engineer Systems Support 121071 23000078
Ilias Hassar Software Engineer Systems Support 121071 23000079
Jorge Miguel Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000080
Carlos Domínguez Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000081
Ángel Domínguez Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000082
Rubén Nieto Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000083
Chema Sanchidrián Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000084
Luís Salgado Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000085
Jonathan Díaz Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000086
Emilio Yanez Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000087
Javier Varela Rendering Artist Render Development Engineer(Animated Pixel) 121098 23000088
Alan King Rendering Artist Render Development Engineer(Animated Pixel) 121098 23000089
Alberto Arenas Rendering Artist Render Development Engineer(Animated Pixel) 121098 23000090
Ramón Seco De Herrera Modelmaker Sets & Props Modeling Lead 120919 23000091
Jorge Kirschner Modelmaker Sets & Props Modeling Artist 120919 23000092
Eduardo Berazaluce Modelmaker Sets & Props Modeling Artist 120919 23000093
Jesús Orillán Modelmaker Sets & Props Modeling Artist 120919 23000094
Juan Gracia Modelmaker Sets & Props Modeling Artist 120919 23000095
Javier Tejada Modelmaker Sets & Props Previz Layout Modeling 120919 23000096
Jaime Ascaso Modelmaker Additional Sets & Props Modeling 120919 23000097
Jose De Mingo Modelmaker Additional Sets & Props Modeling 120919 23000098
Rocío Pelarda Modelmaker Sets & Props Modeling Jr TD 120919 23000099
Diego Gortazar Modelmaker Sets & Props Modeling Jr TD 120919 23000100
Javier Martín Matte Painter Matte Painting Sr Artist 120959 23000101
Scott Mc Innes Matte Painter Matte Painting Sr Artist 120959 23000102
Germán Casado Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist 120959 23000103
Alfonso Blaas Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist 120959 23000104
Fabio Barretta Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist 120959 23000105
Diego Fernández Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist 120959 23000106
José Fernández Oli Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist 120959 23000107
Alberto Ruiz Matte Painter Matte Paintin Jr Artist 120959 23000108
Nico Dufort Matte Painter Matte Painting Sr TD 120959 23000109
Jordi Martínez Matte Painter Matte Painting Support 120959 23000110
Charlie Ramos Layout Artist Layout Supervisor 120869 23000111
Vidina García Layout Artist Layout Lead Artist 120869 23000112
Martín Parissenti Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000113
Francisco Sousa Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000114
David Alonso Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000115
Juan García Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000116
Marga García Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000117
Ángel Cea Layout Artist Layout Sr TD 120869 23000118
Jorge Santamaría Layout Artist Layout TD 120869 23000119
Mario Antoñanzas Layout Artist Layout TD 120869 23000120
Aline Ngo Layout Artist Layout Production Coordinator 120869 23000121
Olga Gridina Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000122
Gracia Artigas Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000123
José Rodríguez Graphic Designer Marketing Graphic Designer(Ilion Animation Studios) 120860 23000124
Gracia Artigas Graphic Designer Marketing Graphic Designer(Ilion Animation Studios) 120860 23000125
Barbara Meyers Digital Effects Artist Lighting Supervisor 120960 23000126
Patricia Castelao Digital Effects Artist Color Artist 120960 23000127
Carlos Nieto Digital Effects Artist Color Artist 120960 23000128
David Jaráiz Digital Effects Artist Color Artist 120960 23000129
Kai Stavginski Digital Effects Artist Rigging Set-up & Skinning Sr Artist 120960 23000130
Mark Tsang Digital Effects Artist Rigging Set-up & Skinning Sr Artist 120960 23000131
David Blanco Digital Effects Artist Rigging Set-up & Skinning Artist 120960 23000132
Ramón Giráldez Digital Effects Artist Rigging Set-up & Skinning Artist 120960 23000133
Diego López Digital Effects Artist Rigging Set-up & Skinning Artist 120960 23000134
Magnus Skagerlund Digital Effects Artist Skinning Artist 120960 23000135
Arantxa Claudio Digital Effects Artist Skinning Artist 120960 23000136
Juan Olmos Digital Effects Artist Cloth Simulation Sr Artist 120960 23000137
Rocío Pelarda Digital Effects Artist Cloth Simulation Jr Artist 120960 23000138
Miguel Eiras Digital Effects Artist Cloth Simulation Jr Artist 120960 23000139
Diego Gortazar Digital Effects Artist Additional Cloth Simulation 120960 23000140
Gonzalo Díaz-Palacios Digital Effects Artist Sets & Props Shading Sr Artist 120960 23000141
Anna Sitjá Digital Effects Artist Sets & Props Shading Sr Artist 120960 23000142
Javier Borrego Digital Effects Artist Sets & Props Shading Artist 120960 23000143
Xuan Prada Digital Effects Artist Sets & Props Shading Artist 120960 23000144
Eva Prado Digital Effects Artist Sets & Props Shading Artist 120960 23000145
David Álvarez Digital Effects Artist Sets & Props Shading Artist 120960 23000146
Jorge Costas Digital Effects Artist Sets & Props Shading Sr Artist 120960 23000147
Michel Alencar Digital Effects Artist Sets & Props Shading Sr Artist 120960 23000148
José Ramos Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead 120960 23000149
Alfonso Caparrini Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead 120960 23000150
Eduardo Martín Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead 120960 23000151
Etienne Marc Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead 120960 23000152
Eduardo Suazo Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead 120960 23000153
Emmanuel Maniez Digital Effects Artist Lighting Sr Artist 120960 23000154
Lucio Farina Digital Effects Artist Lighting Sr Artist 120960 23000155
Guillermo Arambulo Digital Effects Artist Lighting Sr Artist 120960 23000156
Thierry Dervieux Digital Effects Artist Lighting Sr Artist 120960 23000157
Diego Sernande Digital Effects Artist Lighting Sr Artist 120960 23000158
Carlos Lucas Digital Effects Artist Lighting Sr Artist 120960 23000159
Antonio Carrasco Digital Effects Artist Lighting Sr Artist 120960 23000160
Christophe Brejon Digital Effects Artist Lighting Sr Artist 120960 23000161
Mercedes Delgado Digital Effects Artist Lighting Sr Artist 120960 23000162
Ana Amat Digital Effects Artist Lighting Sr Artist 120960 23000163
Stefano Di Noia Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000164
Guadalupe Fernández Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000165
Gonzalo Díaz-Palacios Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000166
Eduardo Casado Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000167
Oscar Mata Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000168
Iker Alonso Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000169
Patricia Delgado Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000170
Herbert Heinsche Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000171
Luis Amieiro Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000172
Nicolas Chombart Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000173
Alexandra De Cerio Digital Effects Artist Lighting Jr Artist 120960 23000174
Daniel Tapia Digital Effects Artist Lighting Jr Artist 120960 23000175
Javier Alonso Digital Effects Artist Lighting Jr Artist 120960 23000176
Carlo Bianchi Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighter 120960 23000177
Jose Weil Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighter 120960 23000178
Bjorn Gromoll Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighter 120960 23000179
Giuseppe Motta Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighter 120960 23000180
Daniel Lara Digital Effects Additional Rigging Set-Up 345 23000181
Luís Sanjuán Digital Effects Additional Rigging Set-Up 345 23000182
Iker Los Mozos Digital Effects Additional Rigging Set-Up 345 23000183
Isidro Quintana Digital Effects Additional Rigging Set-Up 345 23000184
Miguel Pablos Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000185
Alberto Viqueira Compositing Supervisor Scene Composing Lead 120928 23000186
Alberto Trujillo Compositing Supervisor Scene Composing Artist 120928 23000187
David Bayón Compositing Supervisor Scene Composing Artist 120928 23000188
Jorge García-Brazales Compositing Supervisor Scene Composing Artist 120928 23000189
Carolina Jiménez Compositing Supervisor Scene Composing Artist 120928 23000190
Juan Gracia Compositing Supervisor Scene Composing Artist 120928 23000191
David Mate Compositing Supervisor Scene Composing Artist 120928 23000192
Diego Gortazar Compositing Supervisor Scene Composing Jr Artist 120928 23000193
Manuel Agost Compositing Supervisor Scene Composing Jr TD 120928 23000194
José Vicente Compositing Supervisor Pre-production Scene Composing Artist 120928 23000195
Carmen Lucena Compositing Supervisor Scene Composing Production Assistant 120928 23000196
Gabriel Roy Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead 120928 23000197
Michelangelo Neri Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sr Artist 120928 23000198
Zoe Lamaera Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sr Artist 120928 23000199
Mónica Verdú Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sr Artist 120928 23000200
Alexis Peraste Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sr Artist 120928 23000201
Valeria Romano Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sr Artist 120928 23000202
Carlos Caballero Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sr Artist 120928 23000203
Virginie Delisse Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist 120928 23000204
Ángel Villaseñor Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist 120928 23000205
Antonio Arés Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist 120928 23000206
José Ramos Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist 120928 23000207
Alfonso Caparrini Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist 120928 23000208
Eduardo Suazo Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist 120928 23000209
Gianfranco Valle Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist 120928 23000210
Guillermo Arambulo Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist 120928 23000211
Diego Sernande Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist 120928 23000212
Angelo Perrotta Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist 120928 23000213
Ben Pierre Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist 120928 23000214
Sebastian Kauffman Compositing Supervisor Compositing Production Coordinator 120928 23000215
Carmen Lucena Compositing Supervisor Compositing Production Assistant 120928 23000216
Ignacio Güejes Character Design Characters Designer 485 23000217
Carolina Cuenca Character Design Character Design Artist 485 23000218
Juan Solís Character Animation Characters Supervisor 622 23000219
Abraham Oset Character Animation Character Sr Artist 622 23000220
Ángel Pinilla Character Animation Character Sr Artist 622 23000221
Álex Huguet Character Animation Character Sr Artist 622 23000222
Patricia Rivera Character Animation Character Shading Lead 622 23000223
Estefanía Arasa Character Animation Character Shading Jr Artist 622 23000224
Manuel Agost Character Animation Character TD 622 23000225
Ana Jardón Character Animation Character Production Coordinator 622 23000226
Estefanía Arasa Character Animation Character Scene Composing Lead 622 23000227
Carlos Bolaños Character Animation Character Scene Composing Jr Artist 622 23000228
David Alonso Character Animation Character Scene Composing Jr Artist 622 23000229
Jordi Martínez Animator Sets & Props Shading Lead 483 23000230
Javier Alonso Animator Lead Animator 483 23000231
Ramiro Dau Animator Lead Animator 483 23000232
Albert Rubio Animator n/a 483 23000233
Christian Bejarano Animator n/a 483 23000234
Laurent Caneiro Animator n/a 483 23000235
Julen Santiago Animator n/a 483 23000236
Yannick Honore Animator n/a 483 23000237
Elena Ortego Animator n/a 483 23000238
Martín Esnaola Animator n/a 483 23000239
Stein Lotveit Animator n/a 483 23000240
Jason Martinsen Animator n/a 483 23000241
Tomás Vega Animator n/a 483 23000242
Jorge Vigara Animator n/a 483 23000243
Raoul Cacciamani Animator n/a 483 23000244
Pako Bagur Animator n/a 483 23000245
Gianluca Fratellini Animator n/a 483 23000246
Abraham Oset Animator n/a 483 23000247
José De Lucas Animator n/a 483 23000248
Roger Gimenez Animator n/a 483 23000249
Ina Marczinczik Animator n/a 483 23000250
Julio Lorenzo Animator n/a 483 23000251
Hugo Hernández Animator n/a 483 23000252
Alberto Corral Animator n/a 483 23000253
Cristina Falcón Animator n/a 483 23000254
David Nasser Animator n/a 483 23000255
Maximino Diaz Animator n/a 483 23000256
Isaak Fernández Animator n/a 483 23000257
Jesùs Campo Animator n/a 483 23000258
Terence Reilly Animator n/a 483 23000259
Iñigo Berasategui Animator n/a 483 23000260
Nicolas Prothais Animator n/a 483 23000261
Andrew Hunt Animator n/a 483 23000262
Hartmut Engel Animator n/a 483 23000263
Daniele Mieli Animator n/a 483 23000264
Rodrigo Torres Animator n/a 483 23000265
Miguel Cabot Animator n/a 483 23000266
Amedeo Beretta Animator n/a 483 23000267
Rickard Enqvist Animator n/a 483 23000268
Pedro Garcia Perez Animator n/a 483 23000269
Tomás Gutierrez Animator n/a 483 23000270
Jordi Solanes Animator n/a 483 23000271
Daniel Arnal Animator n/a 483 23000272
Carolina Dau Animator n/a 483 23000273
Jesús Gutierrez Animator n/a 483 23000274
Raúl Carvajal Animator n/a 483 23000275
Anthea Kerou Animator n/a 483 23000276
David Lamas Animator n/a 483 23000277
Carlos López Animator n/a 483 23000278
Santiago Hurtado Animator n/a 483 23000279
Pablo Navarro Animator n/a 483 23000280
Sauce Vilas Animator Fix Animator 483 23000281
Paola Marín Animator Fix Animator 483 23000282
Pedro Valiente Animator Fix Animator 483 23000283
Macha Movahed Animator Fix Animator 483 23000284
Omara Olabi Animator Fix Animator 483 23000285
Gustavo Corro Animator FX Animator 483 23000286
Tote González Animator FX Animator 483 23000287
Enrique Oliva Animator Pre-production Animator 483 23000288
Carolina Dau Animator Crowds Animation Artist 483 23000289
Katherine Cibinel Animator Crowds Animation Artist 483 23000290
Ana Cobos Animator Crowds Animation Artist 483 23000291
Martín Parissenti Animator Crowds Animation Artist 483 23000292
David Alonso Animator Crowds Animation Artist 483 23000293
Diego Supervia Animator Crowds Animator 483 23000294
Daniel Fernandez Animator Effects Animator 483 23000295
Augusto Lombardi Animator Effects Animator 483 23000296
Damián López Animator Effects Animator 483 23000297
Alejandro López Animator Effects Animator 483 23000298
Mayec Rancel Animator Effects Animator 483 23000299
Victor Moreno Animator Effects Animator 483 23000300
Fernando Domínguez Animator Effects Animator 483 23000301
Gianfranco Valle Animator Effects Animator 483 23000302
Pablo García Animator Effects Animator 483 23000303
Sandro Disegni Animator Effects Animator 483 23000304
Alberto Herguido Animator Effects Assistant Animator 483 23000305
Julia Casal Animator Effects Assistant Animator 483 23000306
Miguel Pascual Animator Effects Assistant Animator 483 23000307
Daniel Lara Animator Effects Animator 483 23000308
Bruno Ebe Animator Effects Animator 483 23000309
Xavier Lestourneaud Animator Effects Animator 483 23000310
Lorenzo Basurto Animator Effects Animator 483 23000311
Teresa Álvarez Animator Effects Animator 483 23000312
Rubén Bautista Animator Effects Animator 483 23000313
Gustavo Sanchez-Perez Animator Effects Animator 483 23000314
Khashayar Khalkaly Animator Effects Animator 483 23000315
Fernando Huélamo Props Sets & Props Supervisor 120817 24000001
María Redondo Assistant Management Personal Assistant(Ilion Animation Studios) 120820 25000001
Christine Farr Assistant Management Personal Assistant(Ilion Animation Studios) 120820 25000002
Caterina Leone Assistant (to Producer/Future Films) 120820 25000003
Sara Fernández Production Assistant (Sets & Props) 275 25000004
Marcos Rubio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Blanca Martínez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Germán Montes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Daniel Jimenez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Celia Conejero Production Assistant (Animation) 275 25000009
Laura Rodriguez Production Assistant (Animation) 275 25000010
Virginia Vega Production Assistant (Animation) 275 25000011
Alex Baixas Production (Ilion Animation Studios) 120824 25000012
Carlos Tomas Production Receptionist(Ilion Animation Studios) 120824 25000013
Ana Barreno Production Receptionist(Ilion Animation Studios) 120824 25000014
Mabel León Production Receptionist(Ilion Animation Studios) 120824 25000015
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources(Handmade Films International Ltd) 120824 25000016
Carola Ash Production (Future Films) 120824 25000017
Elisa Alvares Production (Future Films) 120824 25000018
Juan Caro Production (Antena 3 Films) 120824 25000019
José Torrescusa Production (Antena 3 Films) 120824 25000020
Silvia García-Calvo Production (Antena 3 Films) 120824 25000021
Rosa Pérez Production (Antena 3 Films) 120824 25000022
Laura Las Heras Office Runner Production Runner(Ilion Animation Studios) 120988 25000023
Paloma García Office Runner Production Runner(Ilion Animation Studios) 120988 25000024
Jose Franch Office Runner Production Runner(Ilion Animation Studios) 120988 25000025
Eva Alonso Office Runner Production Runner(Ilion Animation Studios) 120988 25000026
Ben Stapleton Office Runner Production Runner(Future Films) 120988 25000027
Nicholas Schlesinger Coordinator Pipeline Coordinator 528 25000028
Pablo Román Other HR Director(Ilion Animation Studios) 120795 26000001
María Villar Other HR Specialist(Ilion Animation Studios) 120795 26000002
Eva Morán Other HR Generalist(Ilion Animation Studios) 120795 26000003
Susana Murcia Other HR Relocations and Employee Relations(Ilion Animation Studios) 120795 26000004
Alfonso Delgado Other Caretaker(Ilion Animation Studios) 120795 26000005
Elena Bou Publicity International Brand Manager(Ilion Animation Studios) 120789 29000001
Ignacio Cajigas Publicity International Comunications Manager(Ilion Animation Studios) 120789 29000002
Carolina Guillamas Publicity Marketing(Antena 3 Films) 120789 29000003
Cristina Gil Publicity Marketing(Antena 3 Films) 120789 29000004
Sofía Fábregas Publicity Marketing(Antena 3 Films) 120789 29000005
Synopsis
American astronaut Captain Charles "Chuck" Baker, lands on Planet 51 thinking he's the first person to step foot on it. To his surprise, he finds that this planet is inhabited by little green people who are happily living in a white picket fence world reminiscent of a cheerfully innocent 1950s America, and whose only fear is that it will be overrun by alien invaders--like Chuck! With the help of his robot companion "Rover" and his new friend Lem, Chuck must navigate his way through the dazzling, but bewildering, landscape of Planet 51 in order to escape becoming a permanent part of the Planet 51 Alien Invaders Space Museum.