The Pink Panther 2 (2009)

Pink Panther 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Crime, Comedy, Sequel, Mystery
Keywords detective, farce, investigation, Pink Panther (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steve Martin Actor Inspector Clouseau 1 1000001
Jean Reno Actor Ponton 1 1000002
Alfred Molina Actor Pepperidge 1 1000003
Emily Mortimer Actor Nicole 1 1000004
Aishwarya Rai Actor Sonia 1 1000005
Andy Garcia Actor Vincenzo 1 1000006
Lily Tomlin Actor Mrs Berenger 1 1000007
John Cleese Actor Dreyfus 1 1000008
Yuki Matsuzaki Actor Kenji 1 1000009
Geoffrey Palmer Actor Joubert 1 1000010
Joshua Roberts Actor Cameraman 1 1000011
Lia Ochoa Actor Flamenco Dancer 1 1000012
Federico Castelluccio Actor Turin Guide 1 1000013
Jeremy Irons Actor Avellaneda 1 1000014
Johnny Hallyday Actor Milliken 1 1000015
Phillip Goodwin Actor Renard 1 1000016
Armel Bellec Actor Louis 1 1000017
Jack Metzger Actor Antoine 1 1000018
Eugene Lazarev Actor The Pope 1 1000019
Lewis Wheeler Actor Black Beret 1 1000020
Richard LaFrance Actor Security Installer 1 1000021
Simon Green Actor British Librarian 1 1000022
Abe Tsunenori Actor Japanese Policeman 1 1000023
Jimmy May Actor Japanese Curator 1 1000024
Harry Van Gorkum Actor Ticketed Driver 1 1000025
Michael Allosso Actor Maitre D 1 1000026
Zofia Moreno Actor Reporter 1 1000027
Alexis Furic Actor Reporter 1 1000028
Rena Kano Actor Reporter 1 1000029
Jonathan Dino Actor Reporter 1 1000030
Sharon Tay Actor Newscaster 1 1000031
Thomas Derrah Actor Guard 1 1000032
Christy Cashman Actor Joubert's Secretary 1 1000033
Joe Drago Actor Archbishop at Wedding 1 1000034
Oscar Valero Actor Flamenco Dancer 1 1000035
Omayra Amaya Actor Flamenco Dancer 1 1000036
Harald Zwart Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Simonds Producer n/a 3 3000001
Shawn Levy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ira Shuman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Scott Neustadter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Michael Weber Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Steve Martin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Scott Neustadter Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Michael Weber Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Maurice Richlin Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000008
Blake Edwards Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000009
Dustin Bernard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jean-Pierre Avice Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Annie Baudlet Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Marty Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Louis Guerra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Eric Yellin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Laurent Bregeat Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Dimitri Veret Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Charles Harrington Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Olivier Servanin Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Kelly Cronin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Shari LaFranchi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Luke Poling Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Mark Fitzgerald Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Benoit Guilbaud Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Christel Rasquin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Denis Crossan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Faires Anderson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Faires Sekiya Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bill Trautvetter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Patrick de Ranter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Patrick de Ranter Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Julian Delacruz Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Dean Simmon Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000008
Greg Wimer Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Louis Smith Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000010
Denis Garnier Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000011
Maxime Cointe Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000012
Joshua Pressey Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Peter Iovino Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Michael Kowalczyk Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000015
John Persichetti Colorist Digital Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000016
Julia Wong Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mo Henry Negative Cutter (Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 556 7000002
Carmen Morrow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Ron South Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000001
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Fernand Bos Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Christophe Beck Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Kevin Kliesch Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000006
Casey Stone Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000007
George Kieffer Song ("Sonia's Love") 120859 8000008
Dick-Jan Zwart Song ("Finale In C Major" from "The Minerva Quartets") 120859 8000009
Richard Wagner Song ("Bridal Chorus" from "Lohengrin") 120859 8000010
Christiania Quartet Song Performer ("Finale In C Major" from "The Minerva Quartets") 120788 8000011
Henry Mancini Theme Music Pink Panther Theme 120848 8000012
Rusty Smith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Carla Curry Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Philippe Turlure Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Rick Butler Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jean-Michel Ducourty Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Heesoo Kim Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Adam Roffman Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000007
Philippe Margottin Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
Paul Richards Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Douglas Cluff Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000010
Jordan Jacobs Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
David Cosier Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Katrina Parsons Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Ilene Starger Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Zoe Rotter Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Valerie Lundquist Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Jacqueline Vicaire Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Elizabeth Cantillon Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
DeVon Franklin Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Terri Goddard Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Zofia Moreno Dialect Coach (for Mr Reno) 666 12000002
Wallace Lane Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Joseph Aulisi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kevin Draves Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Wayne Allen Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Hillary Derby Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Chloe Chambaret-Bartonio Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Sandrine Douat Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Valentina Aulisi Costumer (for Mr Martin) 120880 13000008
Don Vargas Costumer (for Mr Martin) 120880 13000009
Jerry DeCarlo Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000010
Emma Rotondi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Gerald Portenart Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Debbie Holbrook Key Costumer n/a 351 13000013
Eric Perron Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
Margot Boccia Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000015
Kelly Gleason Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000016
Marleen Alter Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Valerie Tranier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Joseph Campayno Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Andrea Horta ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Georgia Simon ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000003
Ulrika Akander ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Matt Hanson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Susan Ham Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Blair Scheller Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Seppe Van Groeningen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Jason King Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000009
Pamela Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Eric Thomas Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000013
Martin Lopez Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Greg Bosch Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
David Obermeyer Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000016
Eric Devulder Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Tateum Kohut Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Steven Ticknor Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Steven Ticknor Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Stephen Crowley Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Daryl Richardson Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
William Weberg Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Gerard Rival Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Warren Weberg Grip n/a 365 15000005
Brian Gunter Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Jean-Pierre Lacroix Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Tony Campenni Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Jeffrey King Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Patrick Pamart Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Jean-Francois Drigeard Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000011
Frans Weterrings Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000012
Jill Rosenblatt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Christine Bodelot Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Ricky Cuevas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Nicole Miloux Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ian McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Chris Barnes Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Alex Chansky Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Chris Colombo Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John Dixon Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tim Gallin Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tom Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Luis Moco Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Frank Moody Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jane Oshita Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dave Schultz Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Courtney Schwartz Stunts n/a 240 19000014
DJ Surgent Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Aaron Vexler Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Shannon Quon Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Bambi Brook Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Paul Peabody Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Joseph Kearney Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
John Storey Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000003
Jacques Grousset Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jean-Louise Grousset Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Patrick Mahoney Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Jacques Grousset Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Jean-Louise Grousset Catering n/a 120954 22000005
Cara McKenney Visual Effects Producer Producer(Imaginary Forces) 243 23000001
Benoit Girard Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Digital Dimension) 243 23000002
Daniel Lombardo Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Digital Dimension) 243 23000003
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dimension) 243 23000004
Julie Cardinal Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dimension) 243 23000005
Dan Levitan Visual Effects Digital Supervisor(Digital Dimension) 419 23000006
Stephane Paradis Visual Effects Digital Coordinator(Digital Dimension) 419 23000007
Sarah Mihalec Visual Effects Digital Coordinator(Digital Dimension) 419 23000008
Molly Pabian Visual Effects Digital Production Assistant(Digital Dimension) 419 23000009
Judson Bell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Larry Bivins Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Ray Bivins Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
Gregg Vanzo Animation Supervisor Character Animation Supervisor(Imaginary Forces) 120918 23000013
Dana Yee Titles Design Team Member(Imaginary Forces) 120825 23000014
Sharad Parsana Software Engineer IT System Administrator(Digital Dimension) 121071 23000015
Karin Fong Main Title Design Designer(Imaginary Forces) 120925 23000016
Arisu Kashiwagi Main Title Design Design Team Member(Imaginary Forces) 120925 23000017
Sebastien Gagne Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000018
Wing Kwok Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000019
Todd Carson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000020
Tatjana Bozinovski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000021
Landon Medeiros Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000022
Éloi Brunelle Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000023
Didier Bertrand Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000024
Martin Ciastko Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000025
Claire McLachlan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000026
Rod Basham Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(Imaginary Forces) 120960 23000027
Stephane Rioux Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000028
Tommy Tran Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000029
Lori Miller Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000030
David Rey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000031
Jon Doyle Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000032
Steven Caldwell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000033
George Gervan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000034
Justin Jones Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000035
Richard Gervan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000036
Elizabeth Matthews Compositing Supervisor Composite Supervisor(Digital Dimension) 120928 23000037
Crystal Chesney-Thompson Character Animation Character Animator(Imaginary Forces) 622 23000038
Bryan Francis Character Animation Character Animator(Imaginary Forces) 622 23000039
Kim Richardson CGI Artist CGI & Animator(Digital Dimension) 120986 23000040
Gael Jacques CGI Artist CGI & Animator(Digital Dimension) 120986 23000041
Phi Tran CGI Artist CGI & Animator(Digital Dimension) 120986 23000042
Brian Demetz CGI Artist CGI & Animator(Digital Dimension) 120986 23000043
Robert Cruz CGI Artist CGI & Animator(Digital Dimension) 120986 23000044
Tong Tran CGI Artist CGI & Animator(Digital Dimension) 120986 23000045
Nicolas Fortin CGI Artist CGI & Animator(Digital Dimension) 120986 23000046
Philippe Langlois CGI Artist CGI & Animator(Digital Dimension) 120986 23000047
David Espinoza CGI Artist CGI & Animator(Digital Dimension) 120986 23000048
Ahmed Hassan CGI Artist CGI & Animator(Digital Dimension) 120986 23000049
Martin Sabran CGI Artist CGI & Animator(Digital Dimension) 120986 23000050
Matt Lee CGI Artist CGI & Animator(Digital Dimension) 120986 23000051
Jonathan Germain CGI Artist CGI & Animator(Digital Dimension) 120986 23000052
Jocelyn Hudon CGI Artist CGI & Animator(Digital Dimension) 120986 23000053
Sebastien Proulx CGI Artist CGI & Animator(Digital Dimension) 120986 23000054
Rudy Cortes CGI Artist CGI & Animator(Digital Dimension) 120986 23000055
Jaehyun Yoo CGI Artist CGI & Animator(Digital Dimension) 120986 23000056
Christian Garcia CG Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 779 23000057
Andrew Roberts CG Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 779 23000058
Gary Tam Animator (Imaginary Forces) 483 23000059
Chase Massingill Animator (Imaginary Forces) 483 23000060
Mark Thompson Animator (Imaginary Forces) 483 23000061
Noah Dubreuil Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Jennifer Gerbino Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Oliver Crespin Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Michel Romestaing Props Picture Car Prop Master 120817 24000004
Molly Ware Assistant (to Mr Zwart) 120820 25000001
Tiffany Shinn Assistant (to Mr Simonds) 120820 25000002
Ozzie Scott Assistant (to Mr Shuman) 120820 25000003
Garry Scott-Irvine Assistant (to Mr Cleese) 120820 25000004
Ilene Waterstone Assistant n/a 120820 25000005
Ashleigh Stanczak Assistant n/a 120820 25000006
Stéphanie Dessaud-Delaye Assistant n/a 120820 25000007
Brian Dunn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Catherine Feeny Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Brendan Harvey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Elizabeth MacSwan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Michael Reilly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jillian Roache Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Samantha Shedlock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Chris Ryan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Christopher Sullivan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
William O'Brien Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Michael Ryan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Nathalie Anselme Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Sunday Tsai Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Jane Finn-Foley Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Lia Hunault Production Secretary n/a 367 25000022
Don Abbatiello Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Bahamas) 528 25000023
Scott Levine Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
When legendary treasures from around the world are stolen, including the priceless Pink Panther Diamond, Chief Inspector Dreyfus is forced to assign the intrepid-if-bumbling French police detective, Inspector Jacques Clouseau to a team of international detectives and experts charged with catching the thief and retrieving the stolen artifacts.