The Santa Clause 2 (2002)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tim Allen Actor Scott Calvin/Santa/Toy Santa 1 1000001
Elizabeth Mitchell Actor Carol Newman 1 1000002
David Krumholtz Actor Bernard, the Head Elf 1 1000003
Eric Lloyd Actor Charlie Calvin 1 1000004
Judge Reinhold Actor Neil Miller 1 1000005
Wendy Crewson Actor Laura Miller 1 1000006
Spencer Breslin Actor Curtis 1 1000007
Liliana Mumy Actor Lucy Miller 1 1000008
Danielle Woodman Actor Abby 1 1000009
Art LaFleur Actor Tooth Fairy 1 1000010
Aisha Tyler Actor Mother Nature 1 1000011
Kevin Pollak Actor Cupid 1 1000012
Jay Thomas Actor Easter Bunny 1 1000013
Michael Dorn Actor Sandman 1 1000014
Christopher Attadia Actor Engineer Elf #1 1 1000015
Curtis Butchart Actor Elf Center 1 1000016
Jamal Allen Actor Elf Quarterback 1 1000017
Alexander Pollock Actor Richie/Elf Tight End 1 1000018
Bryce Hodgson Actor Engineer Elf #2 1 1000019
Molly Shannon Actor Tracy 1 1000020
Carmen Aquirre Actor Spanish Teacher 1 1000021
Leanne Adachi Actor Grace 1 1000022
Blu Mankuma Actor John Pierce 1 1000023
Andrew Stone Actor Picardo 1 1000024
Kenya Kennedy Actor Pamela 1 1000025
Janne Mortil Actor Pamela's Mother 1 1000026
Alexandra Purvis Actor Daniella 1 1000027
Fred Keating Actor Security Guard 1 1000028
Fred Ewanuick Actor Seismic Interpreter 1 1000029
Dan Joffre Actor C-130 Pilot 1 1000030
J Bivens Actor Engineer 1 1000031
Alexander Hoy Actor Elf with Kangaroo 1 1000032
Bart Anderson Actor Hangdog Teacher 1 1000033
Beverley Elliott Actor Female Teacher 1 1000034
D Mark Actor Teacher 1 1000035
Ted Cole Actor Teacher 1 1000036
Nicole Leroux Actor Teacher 1 1000037
Beatrice Zeilinger Actor Teacher 1 1000038
Michael Northey Actor Teacher 1 1000039
Alejandro Abellan Actor Teacher 1 1000040
June Wilde Actor Teacher 1 1000041
Charles Payne Actor Teacher 1 1000042
Gary Jones Actor Teacher 1 1000043
Victor Brandt Actor Reindeer 1 1000044
Kath Soucie Actor Voice of Chet 1 1000045
Robert Bergen Actor Voice of Comet 1 1000046
Michael Lembeck Director n/a 2 2000001
Brian Reilly Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Newmyer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jeffrey Silver Producer n/a 3 3000003
William Wilson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Rick Messina Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Richard Baker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
James Miller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Bruce Franklin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Matt Carroll Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Don Rhymer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Cinco Paul Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ken Daurio Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Ed Decter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
John Strauss Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Leo Benvenuti Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Steve Rudnick Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Leo Benvenuti Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000008
Steve Rudnick Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000009
Wendy Williams Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robert Latham Brown Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Mandy Spencer-Phillips Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Bruce Franklin Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
David Klohn Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Eddy Santos Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Nico Sachse Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000007
Catherine Kretz Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Kendrie Upton Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Cristina Weigmann Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Glenn Steer Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000011
David Yrisarri Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Eva Morgan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Adam Greenberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tom Turnbull Director of Photography Visual Effects Director of Photography 120780 6000002
Craig Haagensen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
David Crone Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Chris Harris Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Doug Field Camera Operator "C" Camera Operator 239 6000006
Doug Field Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
David Crone Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Joseph Lederer Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
David Finfer Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Arnold Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 204 7000002
Allen Hartz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
George Clinton Music n/a 120781 8000001
George Clinton Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000002
Mike Flicker Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000003
Matt Friedman Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Thomas Bartke Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Frankie Pine Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Suzie Katayama Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Rick Giovinazzo Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Steve Kempster Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000009
Steve Kempster Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000010
J Coots Song ("Santa Claus Is Comin' To Town") 120859 8000011
Haven Gillespie Song ("Santa Claus Is Comin' To Town") 120859 8000012
Bruno Ravel Song ("Naughty Naughty Christmas") 120859 8000013
Steve West Song ("Naughty Naughty Christmas") 120859 8000014
Daniel May Song ("Fourth Floor, Ladies Shoes") 120859 8000015
Robert Lange Song ("Man! I Feel Like A Woman") 120859 8000016
Shania Twain Song ("Man! I Feel Like A Woman") 120859 8000017
Scott Russo Song ("Unwritten Christmas") 120859 8000018
Rob Brewer Song ("Unwritten Christmas") 120859 8000019
Wade Youman Song ("Unwritten Christmas") 120859 8000020
Steve Morris Song ("Unwritten Christmas") 120859 8000021
Pat Kim Song ("Unwritten Christmas") 120859 8000022
Steve Jocz Song ("Unwritten Christmas") 120859 8000023
David Baksh Song ("Unwritten Christmas") 120859 8000024
Luther Dixon Song ("Blue Holiday") 120859 8000025
Willie Denson Song ("Blue Holiday") 120859 8000026
Marvin Brodie Song ("Run Rudolph Run") 120859 8000027
Johnny Marks Song ("Run Rudolph Run") 120859 8000028
Eddie Money Song ("Everybody Loves Christmas") 120859 8000029
Curt Cuomo Song ("Everybody Loves Christmas") 120859 8000030
Bridget Benenate Song ("Santa Claus Lane") 120859 8000031
Matthew Gerrard Song ("Santa Claus Lane") 120859 8000032
Jay Landers Song ("Santa Claus Lane") 120859 8000033
Charlie Midnight Song ("Santa Claus Lane") 120859 8000034
Jason Deere Song ("Santa's Got A Brand New Bag") 120859 8000035
Kristyn Osborn Song ("Santa's Got A Brand New Bag") 120859 8000036
Danger Danger Song Performer ("Naughty Naughty Christmas") 120788 8000038
Daniel May Song Performer ("Fourth Floor, Ladies Shoes") 120788 8000039
Unwritten Law Song Performer ("Unwritten Christmas") 120788 8000040
Sum 41 Song Performer ("Unwritten Christmas") 120788 8000041
Chuck Berry Song Performer ("Run Rudolph Run") 120788 8000043
Eddie Money Song Performer ("Everybody Loves Christmas") 120788 8000044
Ronnie Spector Song Performer ("Everybody Loves Christmas") 120788 8000045
Hilary Duff Song Performer ("Santa Claus Lane") 120788 8000046
SHeDAISY Song Performer ("Santa's Got A Brand New Bag") 120788 8000047
Steve Tyrell Song Performer ("Santa Claus Is Comin' To Town") 120788 8000048
Tony Burrough Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Lando Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sandy Cochrane Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000003
Gwendolyn Margetson Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Sheila Haley Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Douglas McLean Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Margot Ready Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Michael Elkan Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Brent Boates Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Nicholas Tattersfield Sculptor Lead Sculptor 120910 9000010
Joelle Ciona Illustrator Draftsperon 600 9000011
Brentan Harron Illustrator n/a 600 9000012
Jackie Burch Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lynne Carrow Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000002
Susan Brouse Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000003
Terri Douglas Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000004
Alonzo Ruvalcaba Head of Production (Tippett Studios) 120889 11000001
Nina Jacobson Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Karen Glass Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Michael Hamm Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Ingrid Ferrin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tom Numbers Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Sandra Watson Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000003
Michele Lyle Costumes n/a 120828 13000004
Barry Koper Hair Prosthetics Department Head 120794 13000005
James Patten Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Ian Ballard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Debra Wiebe Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Bonnie Clevering Hair Stylist (for Tim Allen) 120799 13000009
Hayley Miller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Artist (for Tim Allen) 120801 13000011
Charles Porlier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Connie Parker Makeup Supervisor Makeup Department Head 517 13000013
Jacky Wilkinson Makeup Supervisor "Elf Pit" Makeup Supervisor 517 13000014
Alec Gillis Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup and Animatronic Effects Designer and Creator 120881 13000015
Tom Woodruff Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup and Animatronic Effects Designer and Creator 120881 13000016
Julie Finer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jessica Gallavan ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Kelly Zombor Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Matthew Harrison Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000004
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Gary Wright Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Dean Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
F Miller Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
R Palmer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Don Malouf Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
David Husby Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Judy Nord Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000016
Robert Sephton Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
George Watters Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Steve Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Curt Griebel Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Dave Goyer Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Jeff Pentacost Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Brian Bouma Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Reid Cohoon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Andrew Davidson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000007
Gary Williams Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Steve Vincent Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000009
Mary Montiforte Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Terry Edinger Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Jim DeMarco Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Yuri Everson Animatronics Shop Supervisor(ADI) 121102 19000001
Tom Woodruff Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Alec Gillis Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Yuri Everson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
David Penikas Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Marc Irvin Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Hiroshi Ikeuchi Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Adam Behr Puppeteer Lead Cdn. Puppeteer 682 19000008
Gordon Robertson Puppeteer Lead Cdn. Puppeteer 682 19000009
Frank Meschkuleit Puppeteer Lead Cdn. Puppeteer 682 19000010
Ken Kirzinger Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000011
Bill Forster Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Garry Patt Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Lyall Heighton Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Craig Henderson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Marilyn Kopansky Catering (Edible Planet) 120954 22000001
Brennan Doyle Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studios) 249 23000001
John Gajdecki Visual Effects Producer (GVFX) 243 23000002
Sandra Almond Visual Effects Producer (GVFX) 243 23000003
Jason Heapy Visual Effects Producer (Tippett Studios) 243 23000004
Liza McDonald Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
David Yrisarri Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000006
Dean Lockwood Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Alec Gillis Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Tom Woodruff Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Dave Asling Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000010
David Axford Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000011
Dave Asling Miniatures Model Shop Supervisor 121083 23000012
David Alexander CG Supervisor 3D CG Supervisor(GVFX) 779 23000013
Rachel Mina CG Supervisor 3D CG Supervisor(GVFX) 779 23000014
Geoff Hancock CG Supervisor 3D CG Supervisor(GVFX) 779 23000015
Joshua Sherrett CG Supervisor 3D CG Supervisor(GVFX) 779 23000016
Kyle Yoneda CG Supervisor 3D CG Supervisor(GVFX) 779 23000017
Eric Reynolds Animator Lead Character Animator(Tippett Studios) 483 23000018
Patrick Lowery Animator Character Animator(Tippett Studios) 483 23000019
Dan Sissons Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Katie Hyde Assistant (to Bobby Newmyer) 120820 25000001
Marc Lieberman Assistant (to Bobby Newmyer) 120820 25000002
Kristen Dick Assistant (to Michael Lembeck) 120820 25000003
Toni Susskind Assistant (to Michael Lembeck) 120820 25000004
Brent Moutier Assistant (to Tim Allen) 120820 25000005
Cliff Brown Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Gary Morneau Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000007
Sylvia Nablo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Craig Haagensen Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000009
Gloria Davies Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Scott Calvin has been Santa Claus for the past eight years, and his loyal elves consider him the best Santa ever. But Santa's got problems. His son, Charlie, has landed on this year's "naughty" list. And Santa himself is mysteriously de-Santafying. To top it all off, if Scott doesn't get married by Christmas Eve, he'll stop being Santa forever! (It's right in his contract--the"Mrs. Clause.") Desperate to help his son, Scott heads back home, leaving a substitute Claus to watch over things at the Pole. But when the substitute institutes some strange redefinitions of naughty and nice--putting Christmas at risk--it's up to Scott to return with a new bag of magic to try to save Christmas.