High School Musical 2

High School Musical 2
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Sequel, Musical
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ashley Tisdale Actor Sharpay Evans 1 1000001
Zac Efron Actor Troy Bolton 1 1000002
Corbin Bleu Actor Chad Danforth 1 1000003
Vanessa Hudgens Actor Gabriella Montez 1 1000004
Lucas Grabeel Actor Ryan Evans 1 1000005
Monique Coleman Actor Taylor McKessie 1 1000006
Mark L Taylor Actor Mr Fulton 1 1000007
Bart Johnson Actor Coach Bolton 1 1000008
Robert Curtis Brown Actor Mr Evans 1 1000009
Jessica Tuck Actor Mrs Evans 1 1000010
Alyson Reed Actor Ms Darbus 1 1000011
Chris Warren Jr. Actor Zeke Baylor 1 1000012
Ryne Sanborn Actor Jason Cross 1 1000013
Olesya Rulin Actor Kelsi Nielsen 1 1000014
Kaycee Stroh Actor Martha Cox 1 1000015
Tanya Chisholm Actor Jackie 1 1000016
Miley Cyrus Actor Girl at Pool 1 1000017
Kelli Baker Actor Lea 1 1000018
McCall Clark Actor Emma 1 1000019
Leslie Wing-Pomeroy Actor Mrs Bolton 1 1000020
Jaymz Tuaileva Actor Javier 1 1000021
Annette Wright Actor Mrs Hoffenfeffer 1 1000022
Danor Gerald Actor Player 1 1000023
Charan Prabhakar Actor Assistant Pro 1 1000024
Dave Fox Actor Coach Reynolds 1 1000025
David Nibley Actor Man #2 1 1000026
Charles Hajek Actor Valet 1 1000027
Manly "Little Pickles" Ortega Actor Sharpay's Dog Boi 1 1000028
Charles Klapow Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000029
Bayli Baker Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000030
Shawn Carter Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000031
Mollee Gray Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000032
Shane Harper Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000033
David Huff Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000034
Kimberly Klapow Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000035
Roger Malaga Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000036
Jared Murillo Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000037
Doug Penikas Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000038
Tyne Stecklein Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000039
Britt Stewart Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000040
Andrew Winston Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000041
Sarah K Aezer Actor Featured Dancer- East High 1 1000043
Christian Pascal Denice Actor Featured Dancer- East High 1 1000044
Craig Derosa Actor Featured Dancer- East High 1 1000045
Raquel Goodsell Actor Featured Dancer- East High 1 1000046
Allison Holker Actor Featured Dancer- East High 1 1000047
Thayne Jasperson Actor Featured Dancer- East High 1 1000048
Michelle Parker Actor Featured Dancer- East High 1 1000049
Safari Natalia Sorenson Actor Featured Dancer- East High 1 1000050
Hefa Leone Tuita Actor Featured Dancer- East High 1 1000051
Lisa Whittaker Actor Featured Dancer- East High 1 1000052
Danny Axley Actor Basketball Dancer 1 1000053
Italo Elgueta Actor Basketball Dancer 1 1000054
Nick Lanzisera Actor Basketball Dancer 1 1000055
Gevorg "Gev" Manoukian Actor Basketball Dancer 1 1000056
Ryan Novak Actor Basketball Dancer 1 1000057
Alan Salazar Actor Basketball Dancer 1 1000058
Brittany Hipp Actor Synchronized Swimmer 1 1000059
Amanda Godinez Actor Synchronized Swimmer 1 1000060
Catherine Smith Actor Synchronized Swimmer 1 1000061
Quinn Linde Actor Baseball Players 1 1000062
Adam Gunn Actor Baseball Players 1 1000063
Derek Bundy Actor Baseball Players 1 1000064
Scott Hoopes Actor Baseball Players 1 1000065
Berkeley Ward Actor Baseball Players 1 1000066
Dakota Larsen Actor Baseball Players 1 1000067
Kenny Ortega Director n/a 2 2000001
Bill Borden Executive Producer (First Street Films) 174 3000001
Barry Rosenbush Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Don Schain Producer n/a 3 3000003
Don Schain Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Kenny Ortega Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Peter Barsocchini Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Peter Barsocchini Characters as Source Material Based on characters created by 121009 4000002
Don Schain Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Shauna Miller Schain Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Martin Jedlicka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert Reeves Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Brent Geisler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tom Summers Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Carole Fontana Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Kate Morrison Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Jennifer Chapman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Daniel Aranyo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Seth Flaum Editor n/a 172 7000001
Erica Flaum Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Robbie Nevil Music Writer("What Time is It") 120781 8000001
Matthew Gerrard Music Writer and Producer("What Time is It") 120781 8000002
David Nessim Lawrence Music Writer and Producer("Fabulous") 120781 8000003
Faye Greenberg Music Writer and Producer("Fabulous") 120781 8000004
Randy Petersen Music Writer and Producer("Work This Out") 120781 8000005
Kevin Quinn Music Writer and Producer("Work This Out") 120781 8000006
Jamie Houston Music Writer and Producer("You Are The Music in Me") 120781 8000007
Andy Dodd Music Writer and Producer("Gotta Go My Own Way") 120781 8000010
Adam Watts Music Writer and Producer("Gotta Go My Own Way") 120781 8000011
Antonia Armato Music Writer and Producer("Bet On It") 120781 8000012
Tim James Music Writer and Producer("Bet On It") 120781 8000013
Steven Christopher Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000017
David Nessim Lawrence Original Score Score 120839 8000018
Mark Hofeling Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ken Kirchner Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jason La Padura Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Natalie Hart Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jeff Johnson Casting Director (Utah) 157 10000003
Gary Marsh Network Executive (Disney Channel) 120846 11000001
Tom McKinley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Barbara Joan Nelson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jennifer Llewelyn Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Robin Patrick Makeup Makeup and Hair Designer 353 13000004
Georgia Simon ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000001
Terry O'Bright Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Keith Rogers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Douglas Cameron Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000004
Mark Friedgen Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Shawn Lacy Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Garlan W Wilde Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Mike Kiely Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kenny Ortega Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Charles Klapow Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Bonnie Story Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Jared Murillo Choreographer n/a 120803 17000004
Roger Malaga Choreographer n/a 120803 17000005
Donald L Shanks Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rick H Josephsen Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Scott Arneman Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Barry J Tuttle Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Synopsis
Sharpay and Ryan head to their family's resort for the summer and soon realize that many of their classmates have landed summer jobs in the resort town. As the gang reunites, they look to the end of the summer talent show for their next musical opportunity as Sharpay tries to get between Troy and Gabrielle to reclaim her lead status.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 954086042


Varnish cache server