American Pie 2 (2001)

American Pie 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Comedy, Sequel
Keywords American Pie (franchise), bawdy, camp, college, coming-of-age, early 2000s, friends, funny, Michigan, party, raunchy, sex, student, teen, voyeurism
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jason Biggs Actor Jim 1 1000001
Shannon Elizabeth Actor Nadia 1 1000002
Alyson Hannigan Actor Michelle 1 1000003
Chris Klein Actor Oz 1 1000004
Natasha Lyonne Actor Jessica 1 1000005
Thomas Nicholas Actor Kevin 1 1000006
Tara Reid Actor Vicky 1 1000007
Seann Scott Actor Stifler 1 1000008
Mena Suvari Actor Heather 1 1000009
Eddie Thomas Actor Finch 1 1000010
Eugene Levy Actor Jim's Dad 1 1000011
Chris Owen Actor Sherman 1 1000012
Molly Cheek Actor Jim's Mom 1 1000013
Denise Faye Actor Danielle 1 1000014
Lisa Arturo Actor Amber 1 1000015
John Cho Actor John 1 1000016
Justin Isfeld Actor Justin 1 1000017
Eli Marienthal Actor Stifler's Brother 1 1000018
Casey Affleck Actor Kevin's Brother 1 1000019
George Wyner Actor Camp Director 1 1000020
Steven Shenbaum Actor Counselor 1 1000021
Matthew Peters Actor Trumpet Kid 1 1000022
Joelle Carter Actor Natalie 1 1000023
Matthew Frauman Actor R A 1 1000024
Larry Drake Actor Natalie's Dad 1 1000025
Lee Garlington Actor Natalie's Mom 1 1000026
Tsianina Joelson Actor Amy 1 1000027
Bree Turner Actor Amy's Friend 1 1000028
Lacey Beeman Actor Amy's Friend 1 1000029
Lisa Gould Actor Woman in Bed 1 1000030
Brian Lester Actor Grand Harbor Sheriff 1 1000031
Nigel Gibbs Actor Cop 1 1000032
Ernie Lively Actor Sergeant 1 1000033
Kevin Cooney Actor Doctor 1 1000034
Marilyn Brett Actor Bus Driver Lady 1 1000035
Morgan Nagler Actor Michelle's Friend 1 1000036
Jack Wallace Actor Enthusiastic Guy 1 1000037
Jesse Heiman Actor Petey 1 1000038
JoAnna Garcia Actor Christy 1 1000039
Serah D'Laine Actor Girl at Party 1 1000040
Nora Zehetner Actor Girl at Party 1 1000041
David Smigelski Actor High School Guy 1 1000042
Luke Edwards Actor High School Guy 1 1000043
Adam Brody Actor High School Guy 1 1000044
Amanda Armato Actor Cowboy Hat Girl 1 1000045
Nancy Stone Actor Mom 1 1000046
Kevin Kilner Actor Dad 1 1000047
Cole Petersen Actor Kid 1 1000048
Paityn James Actor Female EMT 1 1000049
Brian Turk Actor Trucker 1 1000050
Mike Erwin Actor Cashier 1 1000051
Robert Peters Actor Grill Guy 1 1000052
Amara Balthrop-Lewis Actor Deputy 1 1000053
Jay Rossi Actor Deputy 1 1000054
Joseph Reitmanbrad Johnson Actor Male EMT 1 1000055
Adam Herz Actor Younger Business Suit 1 1000056
JB Rogers Actor Older Business Suit 1 1000057
Brett Shuttleworth Actor Abercrombie & Fitch Guy 1 1000058
Amanda Wilmshurst Actor Abercrombie & Finch Girl 1 1000059
Devon Jackson Actor Abercrombie & Finch Girl 1 1000060
Daniel Spink Actor Boy with Monkey 1 1000061
Tamia Richmond Actor Party Girl 1 1000062
Rachel Blasko Actor Amy's Friend 1 1000063
Laurie Reeves Actor College Party Girl 1 1000064
Derrick Harper Actor Counselor 1 1000065
Kelley Schneider Actor Female Deputy 1 1000066
JB Rogers Director n/a 2 2000001
Rick Barker Director (Maine) 2 2000002
Warren Zide Producer n/a 3 3000001
Craig Perry Producer n/a 3 3000002
Chris Moore Producer n/a 3 3000003
Adam Herz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Paul Weitz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Chris Weitz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jane Bartelme Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Chris Bender Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Stefan Frank Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Adam Herz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Adam Herz Story By n/a 120779 4000002
David Steinberg Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Adam Herz From Story n/a 120870 4000004
David Steinberg From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Adam Herz Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000006
Daniel Stillman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Marco Black Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Amy Schmidt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michelene Mundo Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Cara Giallanza Assistant Director (Maine) 163 5000005
Stephen Johnson Assistant Director (Maine) 163 5000006
Frank Cuomo Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Deborah Laub Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Becky Brake Location Manager (Michigan) 193 5000009
Sherry Gallarneau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Randi Feldman Script Supervisor (Maine) 191 5000011
Janice Minsberg Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000012
Gabrielle Wallack Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Kate Kelly Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Ted Bayard Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Tyson Caffo Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Richard Delabio Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Edward Duffy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Karlene Gallegly Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
France Metz Assistant Location Manager assistant location mangser 194 5000020
Mark Irwin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eric Goldstein Director of Photography (Maine) 120780 6000002
Eric Goldstein Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
John Trapman Camera Operator Westcam operator(Michigan) 239 6000004
Robert Kositchek Camera Operator (Maine) 239 6000005
Mark Van Loon Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Douglas Johnson Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Nabil Rahme Camera camera loader 120798 6000008
Gary Ushino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Mike Saad Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Egor Davidoff Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Mark Coyne Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Michigan) 120849 6000012
Christopher Guyer Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000013
Adam Barth Video Assist/Playback video assistant(Maine) 120899 6000014
Vivian Zink Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Matvey Shatz Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Dan Kelley Camera Equipment Westcam tech(Michigan) 121010 6000017
Larry Madaras Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stuart Pappe Editor n/a 172 7000002
Ken Morrisey Editor n/a 172 7000003
Justin Bourret Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000004
Walter Spencer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Michael Gagliano Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000007
Melissa Remenarich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Jason Solberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Monique Klauer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
David Lawrence Music n/a 120781 8000001
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000002
Jojo Villanueva Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Charles Inouye Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Gary Jones Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
David Lawrence Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Brian Transeau Song ("Anomaly (Calling Your Name)") 120859 8000008
Joe Montgomery Song ("Blind Spot") 120859 8000009
Zack Baldauf Song ("Blind Spot") 120859 8000010
Stacy Jones Song songs("Flavor of the Week" "Vertigo") 120859 8000011
John Sousa Song ("Gladiator March") 120859 8000012
Robert Foster Song song arranger("Gladiator March") 120859 8000013
Hoagy Carmichael Song ("Georgia On My Mind") 120859 8000014
Stuart Gorrell Song ("Georgia On My Mind") 120859 8000015
Vinson Lui Song ("On My Mind") 120859 8000016
Don Solo Song ("On My Mind") 120859 8000017
A Theodore Song ("In and Out") 120859 8000018
Lordikim Allah Song ("In and Out") 120859 8000019
V Alfieri Song ("In and Out") 120859 8000020
Rivers Cuomo Song ("Hash Pipe") 120859 8000021
Rafael Hernandez Marin Song ("El Cumbanchero") 120859 8000022
Julius Wechter Song ("Spanish Flea") 120859 8000023
Michelle Branch Song n/a 120859 8000024
John Shanks Song ("Everywhere") 120859 8000025
Michael Jackson Song ("Smooth Criminal") 120859 8000026
Alien Ant Farm Song song/song performer("Good (For a Woman)") 120859 8000027
Bryan Holland Song ("Want You Bad") 120859 8000028
Sean Pierce Song ("Another Day in the Life") 120859 8000029
Edward Odowd Song ("Another Day in the Life") 120859 8000030
Adam Cardone Song ("Another Day in the Life") 120859 8000031
Rick Giannola Song ("Another Day in the Life") 120859 8000032
Guy Furrow Song ("Another Day in the Life") 120859 8000033
Chad Gilbert Song ("Hit or Miss") 120859 8000034
Cyrus Bolooki Song ("Hit or Miss") 120859 8000035
Ian Grushka Song ("Hit or Miss") 120859 8000036
Jordan Pundik Song ("Hit or Miss") 120859 8000037
Stephen Klein Song ("Hit or Miss") 120859 8000038
Greg Dulli Song ("Something Hot") 120859 8000039
Jeremy Popoff Song songs("Place in the Sun" "Last Time Again") 120859 8000040
Kevin Blades Song songs("Place in the Sun" "Last Time Again") 120859 8000041
Allen Shellenberger Song songs("Place in the Sun" "Last Time Again") 120859 8000042
Greg Nori Song ("In too Deep") 120859 8000043
Deryck Whibley Song ("In too Deep") 120859 8000044
Sum 41 Song song/song performer("Fat Lip") 120859 8000045
Rick Ivanisevich Song songs("Bruise" "Halo") 120859 8000046
Thomas Flowers Song songs("Bruise" "Halo") 120859 8000047
Doug Eldridge Song songs("Bruise" "Halo") 120859 8000048
Paul Simon Song ("Mrs Robinson") 120859 8000049
Butch Walker Song ("Last Time Again") 120859 8000050
Blink-182 Song n/a 120859 8000051
Billie Armstrong Song ("Scumbag") 120859 8000052
Matthew Shafer Song ("(I'm Gonna) Split this Room in Half") 120859 8000054
Michael Bradford Song ("(I'm Gonna) Split this Room in Half") 120859 8000055
Matt Roberts Song ("Be Like That") 120859 8000056
Brad Arnold Song ("Be Like That") 120859 8000057
Todd Harrell Song ("Be Like That") 120859 8000058
Kenny Gioia Song ("Always Getting Over You") 120859 8000060
Benjamin Brewer Song ("Susan") 120859 8000064
Aren Gunnar Song ("Susan") 120859 8000065
Jeff DaRosa Song ("Susan") 120859 8000066
Lucia Cifarelli Song ("I Will") 120859 8000067
Dan Harnett Song ("I Will") 120859 8000068
Eric Kupper Song ("I Will") 120859 8000069
Ali Theodore Song Performer ("In and Out") 120788 8000074
Weezer Song Performer ("Hash Pipe") 120788 8000075
Michelle Branch Song Performer ("Everywhere") 120788 8000076
Alien Ant Farm Song Performer ("Smooth Criminal") 120788 8000077
Sum 41 Song Performer ("In too Deep") 120788 8000083
Blink-182 Song Performer ("Every Time I Look for You") 120788 8000086
Angela Ammons Song Performer ("Always Getting Over You") 120788 8000091
Alan Popoff Song ("Place In The Sun") 120859 8000097
Alan Popoff Song ("Last Time Again") 120859 8000098
Richard Toyon Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Karen Agresti Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kitty Doris-Bates Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Drew Kinney Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Betty Krul Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Kenneth Larson Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Peggy Casey Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Mark Andresen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Jeannine Fenton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Jeff Hay Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Scott Leslie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Efren Perez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Bret Ross Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Jim Sutton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
John Mott Set Dresser set dressing(Maine) 197 9000015
Brent Rice Lead Person leadman 120957 9000016
Amanda Evans Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
David Harari Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000018
Joseph Middleton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michelle Morris-Gertz Casting n/a 179 10000002
Dena Berman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Kendra Carter Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for Universal Studios) 120791 11000001
Allison Shearmur Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Matt Jackson Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Alexandra Welker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Swope Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Julie Ebin Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Sandra Gazeley Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Carrie Proffer Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Billy Edwards Costumes costumer(Maine) 120828 13000006
Laurie Fink Costumes costumer(Maine) 120828 13000007
Vicky Phillips Hair department head hair 120794 13000008
Linda Trainoff Hair Assistant assistant hair stylist 120989 13000009
Margie Puga Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Scott Williams Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Brent Winholt Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Wendy Martin Hair Stylist (Michigan) 120799 13000013
Brad Scott Hair Stylist (Maine) 120799 13000014
Leslie Sebert Makeup department head makeup 353 13000015
Roxy D'Alonzo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Sharon Simon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Soo-Jin Yoon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Joely Upchurch Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000019
Phillip Rogers ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Norval Crutcher ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
David Weisberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Diana Flores ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Robert McNabb ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000008
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000009
Samuel Webb Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Kenneth Strain Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Brent Brewington Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Marilyn Graf Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Andy Koyama Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Chris Carpenter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Jeffrey Hefner Sound utility sound technician 120816 14000016
Richard LeGrand Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Gary Gerlich Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
William Hooper Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Patrick O'Sullivan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Steven Tibbo Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Jonathan Stein Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Lon Caracappa Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Samantha Bahramian Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Jayde Dahlquist Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Doug Huete Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Trace Schneider Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Alex Sinclair Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Donald Sutherland Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Jonathan Weiner Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
John Warner Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000009
Kevin Kennedy Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Sean Kelly Key Grip (Michigan) 263 15000011
Michael Reyes Key Grip (Maine) 263 15000012
Matthew Livingston Grip n/a 365 15000013
Ryan Louden Grip n/a 365 15000014
Chris Soronen Grip n/a 365 15000015
Mark Dimitrov Grip rigging grip 365 15000016
Tommy Flanagan Grip rigging grip 365 15000017
Randy Kutcher Grip rigging grip 365 15000018
Dean Peppler Grip rigging grip 365 15000019
Tim Soronen Grip rigging grip 365 15000020
Joe Miller Grip (Michigan) 365 15000021
Fred Troesken Grip (Maine) 365 15000022
Jay Yolwer Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
Michael Listorti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Darryl Humber Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Michael Foster Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Tom Connell Best Boy Grip (Maine) 265 15000027
Steven Strong Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000028
Jeff Barco Best Boy best boy rigging electric 120885 15000029
Christine Benda Best Boy best boy rigging electric 120885 15000030
Matthew Devitt Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000031
Elizabeth Bolden Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000032
Jim Downing Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000033
John Catron Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark Mayer Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Lisa Furia Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Sue Murphy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Elizabeth Bartolotta-Clark Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Brad Martin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brian Avery Stunts stunt performer 240 19000002
Clayton Barber Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Billy Burton Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Karrie Combs Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Peter Cullen Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Mike Gunther Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
Rick LeFevour Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Christopher O'Hara Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Darrin Prescott Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
Todd Schneider Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Peter Stader Stunts stunt performer 240 19000012
John Stone Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Peter Popp Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Billy Grunder Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
C Hakeem Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Wayne Rose Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Richard Malzahn Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000002
Alan Lorimer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Jay Johnson Titles title designer 120825 23000004
Rene Clark Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper 121082 23000005
David Clark Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000001
Diana Richardson Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000002
Scott Buckwald Props prop master 120817 24000003
Jeff Plauster Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
Michael David Props prop master(Michigan) 120817 24000005
Jeffrey Civa Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000001
Joel Schwartz Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000002
Mark Coyne Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000003
Kevin Barnett Assistant (to J B Rogers) 120820 25000004
Michelle Nigro Assistant (to Chris Moore) 120820 25000005
Geoff Watson Assistant (to Chris Moore) 120820 25000006
Bob Sobhani Assistant (to Craig Perry) 120820 25000007
Daniel Pancotto Assistant (to Warren Zide) 120820 25000008
Josh Shader Assistant (to Adam Herz) 120820 25000009
Matt Eddy Assistant (to the Weitz Brothers) 120820 25000010
Jeff Mahler Assistant (to Chris Bender) 120820 25000011
Joanna Fabicon Assistant assistant to Stefan Frank 120820 25000012
Chris Freibus Assistant ("A" camera (/Maine)) 120820 25000013
Marc Brown Assistant ("A" camera (/Maine)) 120820 25000014
Skip Mobley Assistant ("B" camera (/Maine)) 120820 25000015
Jason Altieri Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Carlos Aragon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Robert Catron Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Sarah de Sa Rego Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Stephen Dudycha Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Robert Lamorgese Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Clayton Mathis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Harry Monroe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Alexa Motley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Shannon Muchow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Roberta Riordan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Ryan Thompson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Ryan Tighe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Kristopher Wynne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Jeffrey Jenofsky Production Assistant (Maine) 275 25000030
Keith Fisher Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
Don Poole Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000032
Aaron Skalka Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000033
Andy Friend Production production illustrator 120824 25000034
Manuel Cervantes Production labor foreman 120824 25000035
Daniel Bailey Production marine crew(Maine) 120824 25000036
Mike George Production marine crew(Maine) 120824 25000037
Alex Krimm Production marine crew(Maine) 120824 25000038
Chris Papajohn Production marine crew(Maine) 120824 25000039
Calvin Shatto Production marine crew(Maine) 120824 25000040
Daniel Trefts Production marine crew(Maine) 120824 25000041
Michael Waters Production marine crew(Maine) 120824 25000042
Glen Yrigoyen Production marine crew(Maine) 120824 25000043
Ray McCort Pilot (Michigan) 570 25000044
Lonnie Johnson Medic set medic 120966 25000045
Eddie Bernstein Other rigging electric 120795 26000001
Jeff DeLucia Other rigging electric 120795 26000002
Cicero De Moraes Other rigging electric 120795 26000003
Ryan Huston Other rigging electric 120795 26000004
Zsuzsa Odry Other rigging electric 120795 26000005
Rachel Wells Other rigging electric 120795 26000006
Bill Meadows Other recordist 120795 26000007
Stacee DePalo Other production secretary 120795 26000008
Frank Wolf Other score recorder 120795 26000009
Michael Farrow Other scoring mixer 120795 26000010
Jay Gruska Other score supervision 120795 26000011
John Crider Other greens foreman 120795 26000012
Hugo Herrera Other greens foreman 120795 26000013
Steven Miller Other greens foreman 120795 26000014
Carlo Basail Other stand-by greensman 120795 26000015
M Cetani Other paint foreman 120795 26000016
Derrick Harper Other stand-by painter 120795 26000017
Matthew O'Connor Other marine coordinator(Maine) 120795 26000018
Don McLean Other ("American Pie" trademark provider) 120795 26000019
Tera Hanks Special Thanks (Davie Brown Entertainment) 120874 26000020
Steven Dahlberg Special Thanks (Paradise Cove Restaurant) 120874 26000021
Rick Kessler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Steve Bynum Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Deborah Simmrin Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
The students of East Great Falls High have spent a year apart, going to different colleges and learning a bit more about life. Jim has discovered that losing your virginity doesn't necessarily make you suave, while Oz is trying to cope with his girlfriend spending a summer abroad. Meanwhile, Stifler remains his badly-behaved self. Coming together for the first time in a year, the guys rent a beach house and vow to make this the best summer ever. As it turns out, whether that will happen or not has a lot to do with the girls. Vicky has become a little less idealistic, while Michelle is more down to earth. Heather, meanwhile, wants to see all the world has to offer her. Between the wild parties, outrageous revelations and yes, a trip to band camp, they discover that times change and people change, but in the end, it's all about sticking together.