Despicable Me 2 (2013)

Despicable Me 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Sequel, Animated
Keywords 3-D, cgi, Despicable Me (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steve Carell Voice Gru 475 1000001
Kristen Wiig Voice Lucy 475 1000002
Benjamin Bratt Voice Eduardo/El Macho 475 1000003
Miranda Cosgrove Voice Margo 475 1000004
Russell Brand Voice Dr. Nefario 475 1000005
Elsie Fisher Voice Agnes 475 1000006
Steve Coogan Voice Silas 475 1000007
Ken Jeong Voice Floyd 475 1000008
Dana Gaier Voice Edith 475 1000009
Moises Arias Voice Antonio 475 1000010
Nasim Pedrad Voice Jillian 475 1000011
Kristen Schaal Voice Shannon 475 1000012
Pierre Coffin Voice Kevin The Minion/Bob The Minion/Stuart The Minion/Additional Minion/Evil Minion 475 1000013
Chris Renaud Voice Additional Minion 475 1000014
Pierre Coffin Voice Evil Minion 475 1000015
Chris Renaud Voice Evil Minion 475 1000016
Chris Renaud Voice Italian Waiter 475 1000017
Nickolai Stoilov Voice Arctic Lab Guard 475 1000018
Vanessa Bayer Voice Flight Attendant 475 1000019
Ava Acres Voice n/a 475 1000020
Lori Alan Voice n/a 475 1000021
Jack Angel Voice n/a 475 1000022
Eva Bella Voice n/a 475 1000023
Georgia Cook Voice n/a 475 1000024
John Cygan Voice n/a 475 1000025
Debi Derryberry Voice n/a 475 1000026
Jess Harnell Voice n/a 475 1000027
Danny Mann Voice n/a 475 1000028
Mona Marshall Voice n/a 475 1000029
Mickie McGowan Voice n/a 475 1000030
Mason McNulty Voice n/a 475 1000031
Alec Medlock Voice n/a 475 1000032
Laraine Newman Voice n/a 475 1000033
Jan Rabson Voice n/a 475 1000034
Andre Robinson Voice n/a 475 1000035
Katie Silverman Voice n/a 475 1000036
Casey Simpson Voice n/a 475 1000037
Claira Titman Voice n/a 475 1000038
James Ward Voice n/a 475 1000039
April Winchell Voice n/a 475 1000040
Chris Renaud Director n/a 2 2000001
Pierre Coffin Director n/a 2 2000002
Christopher Meledandri Producer n/a 3 3000001
Janet Healy Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robert Taylor Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Cinco Paul Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ken Daurio Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jean-Luc Florinda Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Brett Hoffman Script Supervisor Script & Recording Supervisor 191 5000002
Alex Dowding Production Supervisor Editorial Production Supervisor 307 5000003
Camille Chaine Production Supervisor Production Supervisor(Technology) 307 5000004
Christelle Balcon Production Supervisor Head Of Production(IMG) 307 5000005
Ed Corcoran Production Coordinator General Production Coordinator 162 5000006
Jeannine Berger Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
Julien Badoil Colorist n/a 120920 6000001
Sergio Casas Colorist n/a 120920 6000002
Gregory Georges Colorist n/a 120920 6000003
Clément Griselain Colorist n/a 120920 6000004
Colin Stimpson Colorist n/a 120920 6000005
Jason Hanel Colorist (EFilm) 120920 6000006
Eileen Godoy Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000007
Curtis Lindersmith Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000008
Laura Holeman Film to Tape Transfer Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(EFilm) 121139 6000009
Luis Silva Colorist Colorist Assistant(EFilm) 120920 6000010
Matthew Tomlinson Camera Imaging Scientist(EFilm) 120798 6000011
Jim Passon Color Timer (EFilm) 120921 6000012
Gregory Perler Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gilad Carmel Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Claire Dodgson Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Dave Cory Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Andrew Walton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Fanny Bouquard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Tyler Werrin Editor Editorial Coordinator 172 7000007
Celine Barbenchon-Virgile Editing Editorial Coordinator 120901 7000008
Heitor Pereira Score Mixing Score 120927 8000001
Pharrell Williams Music Original Songs And Themes 120781 8000002
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000003
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing Score Recording And Mixing Engineer 120927 8000004
Christian Wenger Music Engineer Mixing Engineer 120837 8000005
Kevin Globerman Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000006
Ladd McIntosh Music Orchestrator 120781 8000007
Booker White Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000008
Bobby Tahouri Music n/a 120781 8000009
Anthony Willis Music n/a 120781 8000010
Slamm Andrews Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Cameron Hotchkis Composer Composer Assistant 120836 8000012
Ted Reedy Composer Composer Assistant 120836 8000013
Azeo Torre Composer Composer Assistant 120836 8000014
Sebastian Zulleta Composer Composer Assistant 120836 8000015
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000016
Jasper Randall Vocals Vocal Contractor 121032 8000017
Tim Lauber Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000018
Denis St Amand Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000019
Tom Steel Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000020
Pharrell Williams Song ("Fun Fun Fun") 120859 8000021
Pharrell Williams Song Performer ("Fun Fun Fun") 120788 8000022
Garth Montgomery Song ("Chiquita Banana (Theme Song)") 120859 8000023
Leonard McKenzie Song ("Chiquita Banana (Theme Song)") 120859 8000024
William Wirges Song ("Chiquita Banana (Theme Song)") 120859 8000025
Greg DiCostanzo Song ("Another Irish Drinking Song") 120859 8000026
Paul Sabourin Song ("Another Irish Drinking Song") 120859 8000027
Barry White Song ("Love's Theme") 120859 8000028
Johannes Brahms Song ("Wiegenlied: Guten Abend, Guten Nacht Op. 49, No. 4") 120859 8000030
Pierre Coffin Song Performer Vocals Performer("Chiquita Banana (Theme Song)") 120788 8000031
Pierre Coffin Song Performer Vocals Performer("Another Irish Drinking Song") 120788 8000032
Chris Renaud Song Performer Vocal Performer("Wiegenlied: Guten Abend, Guten Nacht Op. 49, No. 4") 120788 8000033
Samantha Marq Song ("Super Girl") 120859 8000034
Harold Brown Song ("Super Girl") 120859 8000035
Jessica Payo Song ("Super Girl") 120859 8000036
Samantha Marq Song Performer ("Super Girl") 120788 8000037
Pharrell Williams Song ("Just A Cloud Away ") 120859 8000038
Pharrell Williams Song Performer ("Just A Cloud Away ") 120788 8000039
Ali Theodore Song Performer ("Cielito Lindo") 120788 8000040
Quirino Y Cortez Song ("Cielito Lindo") 120859 8000041
Tito Puente Song Performer ("Cielito Lindo") 120788 8000042
Eddie Palmieri Song Performer ("Cielito Lindo") 120788 8000043
Ray Dorset Song ("In The Summertime") 120859 8000044
Mungo Jerry Song Performer ("In The Summertime") 120788 8000045
Luigi Denza Song ("Funiculii Funicula") 120859 8000046
Andrew Driscoll Song Performer ("Funiculii Funicula") 120788 8000047
Andrew Driscoll Song Performer ("Italian Tarantella") 120788 8000048
Pharrell Williams Song ("Happy") 120859 8000049
Pharrell Williams Song Performer ("Happy") 120788 8000050
Bob Marley Song ("Jamming") 120859 8000051
Ali Theodore Song Performer ("Jamming") 120788 8000052
Jorge Gomez Song ("Don't Stop The Party") 120859 8000054
Jose Garcia Song ("Don't Stop The Party") 120859 8000055
Thomas Rozdilsky Song ("Don't Stop The Party") 120859 8000056
Frederick Hibbert Song ("Don't Stop The Party") 120859 8000057
Flo Rida Song ("Where Them Girls At") 120859 8000059
Giorgio Tuinfort Song ("Where Them Girls At") 120859 8000060
Nicki Minaj Song ("Where Them Girls At") 120859 8000061
Sandy Wilhelm Song ("Where Them Girls At") 120859 8000062
Oscar Salinas Song ("Where Them Girls At") 120859 8000063
Juan Salinas Song ("Where Them Girls At") 120859 8000064
Jared Cotter Song ("Where Them Girls At") 120859 8000065
Mike Caren Song ("Where Them Girls At") 120859 8000066
David Guetta Song ("Where Them Girls At") 120859 8000067
David Guetta Song Performer ("Where Them Girls At") 120788 8000068
Manuel Gonzalez Song ("Echa Pa'lla (Manos Pa'Rriba)") 120859 8000069
Gregor Offeren Song ("Echa Pa'lla (Manos Pa'Rriba)") 120859 8000070
Tzvetin Todorov Song ("Echa Pa'lla (Manos Pa'Rriba)") 120859 8000072
Urales Vargas Song ("Echa Pa'lla (Manos Pa'Rriba)") 120859 8000073
David Hidalgo Song ("Flor De Huevo (Son Locos)") 120859 8000076
Gary Baker Song ("I Swear") 120859 8000078
Frank Myers Music ("I Swear") 120781 8000079
Pierre Coffin Song Performer ("I Swear") 120788 8000080
Henri Belolo Song ("Y.M.C.A.") 120859 8000081
Jacques Morali Song ("Y.M.C.A.") 120859 8000082
Victor Willis Song ("Y.M.C.A.") 120859 8000083
The Village People Song Performer ("Y.M.C.A.") 120788 8000084
Pierre Coffin Song Performer Vocals Performer("Y.M.C.A.") 120788 8000085
Pharrell Williams Song ("Scream") 120859 8000086
Cee-Lo Green Song Performer ("Scream") 120788 8000087
Raphael Cepeda Song ("El Bon Bon De Elena") 120859 8000088
Yarrow Cheney Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Eric Guillon Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Dave Rosenbaum Storyboard Artist Story Supervisor 199 9000003
Ian Abando Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000004
Didier Ahkoon Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000005
Eric Favela Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000006
Fabrice Joubert Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000007
Mike Kim Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000008
Habib Louati Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000009
Christophe Lourdelet Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000010
David Lux Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000011
Steve Moore Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000012
Matt Nealon Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000013
Mark O'Hare Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000014
Eric Delbecq Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000015
David Feiss Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000016
Martin Fuller Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000017
John Holmquist Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000018
Glen Mccoy Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000019
Adam Van Wyk Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000020
Loic Rastout Set Designer n/a 202 9000021
Olivier Adam Set Designer n/a 202 9000022
Paul Mager Set Designer n/a 202 9000023
Christoph Charriton Set Designer n/a 202 9000024
Clare Brook Art Department Art Production Supervisor 120843 9000025
Laura Giardini Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Willem Plijnaar Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000027
Cameron Hood Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000028
Carla Hool Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jacques Bled Executive (Illumination Mac Guff) 120806 11000002
Mike Reiss Consultant Story Consultant 120784 12000001
Julie Adams Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Jo Thompson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Chris Scarabosio Sound Designer (Skywalker Sound) 120915 14000001
Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000002
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000003
Tom Johnson Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000004
Bjorn Schroeder ADR/Dialogue Editor ADR/Dialogue Supervisor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000005
Mac Smith Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000006
E Holowicki Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000007
Jon Borland Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000008
E Oatfield Foley Foley Supervisor(Skywalker Sound) 120961 14000009
Frank Rinella Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000010
Erik Foreman Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000011
Qianbaihui Yang Sound Editor Editor(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000012
Chris Barnett Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000013
Chris Scarabosio Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000014
Ronni Brown Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000015
Sean England Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000016
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000017
Dan Randall Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 225 14000018
Zach Martin Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000019
James Spencer Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000020
Stephen Urata Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000021
Kevin Bolen Rerecording Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 120995 14000022
Jim Austin Sound Engineer Engineering Service(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000023
Brian Long Sound Engineer Engineering Service(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000024
Danny Caccavo Sound Editor Digital Editorial Support(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000025
Ryan Frias Sound Editor Digital Editorial Support 229 14000026
Bonnie Curtis Sound Editor Digital Editorial Support(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000027
Marco Alicia Sound Digital Audio Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000028
John Countryman Sound Digital Audio Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000029
Michael Levine Sound Digital Audio Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000030
Doc Kane ADR Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 227 14000031
Gary Wohllenben Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000001
Julien Sabourdin Finance Manager Finance Director 120941 16000002
Lawrence Bendelac Accountant Accounting Controller 120802 16000003
George Herrmann Finance Manager Finance Department 120941 16000004
Julien Virgile Finance Manager Finance Department 120941 16000005
Humberto Meza Accountant Accounting Department 120802 16000006
Carlos Rocadas Accountant Accounting Department 120802 16000007
Valérie Dompnier Accountant Accounting Department 120802 16000008
Axel Bourgeon Accountant Accounting Department 120802 16000009
Carter Goodrich Character Design n/a 485 23000001
Eric Guillon Character Design n/a 485 23000002
Bruno Chauffard Visual Effects Computer Graphics Supervisor 419 23000003
Boris Jacq Visual Effects Computer Graphics Co-Supervisor 419 23000004
Amelie Peyrache Visual Effects Effects Production Supervisor 419 23000004
Pierre Leduc Animation Director n/a 740 23000005
Bruno Dequier Animation Director n/a 740 23000006
Laurent Chapelle Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000007
Pierre Avon Animator n/a 483 23000008
Nicolas Bauduin Animator n/a 483 23000009
Fransois Bologna Animator n/a 483 23000010
Jean Hemez Animator n/a 483 23000011
Julien Soret Animator n/a 483 23000012
Emmanuel Vergne Animator n/a 483 23000013
Elisabeth Patte Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000014
Jerome Gordon Modelmaker Modeling(Character Supervisor) 120919 23000015
Adrien Borzakian Visual Effects Surfacing(Character Supervisor) 419 23000016
Mathieu Le Meur Visual Effects Rigging(Character Supervisor) 419 23000017
Milan Voukassovitch Character Design Character Effects(Character Supervisor) 485 23000018
Oliver Luffin Visual Effects Hair & Fur(Character Supervisor) 419 23000019
Francois Launet Modelmaker Modeling(Set Supervisor) 120919 23000020
Fabien Polack Visual Effects Surfacing(Set Supervisor) 419 23000021
Axelle Cooman Visual Effects Set Dressing(Set Supervisor) 419 23000022
Regis Schuller Layout Artist Rough Layout Supervisor 120869 23000023
Valérie Gabrielal Layout Artist Final Layout Supervisor 120869 23000024
Milo Riccarand Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000025
Nicolas Brack Visual Effects Lighting Supervisor 419 23000026
Celine Allegre Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000027
Marion Roger Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000028
Laetitia Yung Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000029
John Benson Visual Effects Stereo Supervisor 419 23000030
Benoit Philippon Compositing Supervisor Stereo Compositing Supervisor 120928 23000031
Pierrick Brault Visual Effects Pipeline Supervisor 419 23000032
Bruno Mahe Visual Effects Head Of Technology 419 23000033
David Pelle Visual Effects Computer Graphics Supervisor 419 23000034
Quentin Ricci Visual Effects Computer Graphics Supervisor 419 23000035
Philippe Tilikete Graphic Designer General Designer 120860 23000036
Michael DeFeo 3-D Artist 3D Character Development 120965 23000037
Mael Gourmelen Character Design Character Designer 485 23000038
Paul Mager Character Design Character Designer 485 23000039
Jeremie Moreau Character Design Character Designer 485 23000040
Chris Renaud Character Design Character Designer 485 23000041
Philippe Tilikete Character Design Character Designer 485 23000042
Guy-Laurent Homsy Layout Artist Layout Lead 120869 23000043
Damien Bapst Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000044
Maxime Devanlay Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000045
Romain Durr Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000046
Frederic Evesque Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000047
Julien Hassenforder Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000048
Maxime Labate Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000049
Pauline Motard Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000050
Victor Fleury Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000051
Vincent Moigne Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000052
David Suarez Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000053
Jessica Meunier Layout Artist Layout Production Supervisor 120869 23000054
Wassila Lmouaci Layout Artist Layout Production Supervisor 120869 23000055
Steve Alves Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000056
Hichem Arfaoui Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000057
Salem Arfaoui Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000058
Benoit Bargeton Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000059
Arnaud Berthier Character Design Character Animator 485 23000060
Cécile Brossette Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000061
Daniel Callaby Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000062
Antoine Collet Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000063
Simon Cuisinier Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000064
Luc Degardin Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000065
Patrick Delage Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000066
Christophe Delisle Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000067
Jonathan Val Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000068
Guillaume Dhont Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000069
Axel Digoix Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000070
Pierre Duhamel Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000071
Damien Duprat Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000072
Vincent Devay Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000073
Audrey Fobis Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000074
Gabriel Gelade Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000075
Nicolas Gibut Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000076
Jean-Charles Gonin Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000077
Adeline Grange Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000078
Benoit Guillaumot Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000079
Basile Heiderscheid Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000080
Guillaume Herent Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000081
Silke Jager Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000082
Sébastien Kunert Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000083
Vincent Lemaire Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000084
Vincent Ster Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000085
Alexandre Xiaoguang Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000086
Adrien Liv Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000087
Gael Matchabelli Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000088
Mathieu Menard Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000089
Gwénolé Oulc’hen Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000090
Yohan Pelladeaud Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000091
Yung Pham Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000092
Boris Plateau Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000093
Patrick Pujalte Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000094
Claude Ricros Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000095
Alexandre Ronco Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000096
Laurent Rossi Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000097
Ludovic Roz Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000098
Gael Sabourin Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000099
Corentin Sacre Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000100
Ludovic Savonniere Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000101
Damien Zeelen Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000102
Pierre Bottai Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000103
Brice Chevillard Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000104
Moise Essame Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000105
Antoine Kinget Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000106
Paul Lavau Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000107
Anaïs Mallegol Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000108
Quentin Max Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000109
Eddy Okba Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000110
Remi Parisse Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000111
Clémentine Tronel Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000112
Benjamin Tussiot Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000113
Joy Poirel Animator Sr. Animation Production Supervisor 483 23000114
Celine Locatelli Animation Supervisor Animation Production Supervisor 120918 23000115
Frédérick Alves-Cunha Modelmaker Character Modeling 120919 23000116
Francois Bordeau Visual Effects Character Modeling 419 23000117
Marc Cesari Visual Effects Character Modeling 419 23000118
Katarina Djordjevic Visual Effects Character Modeling 419 23000119
David Fourrage Visual Effects Character Modeling 419 23000120
David Galante Visual Effects Character Modeling 419 23000121
Mathieu Gautier Visual Effects Character Modeling 419 23000122
Laurent Guittard Visual Effects Character Modeling 419 23000123
Kevin Herbrich Visual Effects Character Modeling 419 23000124
Guillaume Rajaona Visual Effects Character Modeling 419 23000125
Nicolas Combecave Visual Effects Character Rigging Lead 419 23000126
David Liebard Visual Effects Character Rigging Lead 419 23000127
Eric Mauhourat Visual Effects Character Rigging Lead 419 23000128
Mathieu Trintzius Visual Effects Character Rigging Lead 419 23000129
Herve Arphi Visual Effects Character Rigging 419 23000130
Frédéric Bruna Visual Effects Character Rigging 419 23000131
Nimoul Bun Visual Effects Character Rigging 419 23000132
Claudine Desperoux Visual Effects Character Rigging 419 23000133
Jin Kabore Visual Effects Character Rigging 419 23000134
Aurelie Lagneau Visual Effects Character Rigging 419 23000135
Pierre-André Perucaud Visual Effects Character Rigging 419 23000136
Tony Phe Visual Effects Character Rigging 419 23000137
Anne Coulet Visual Effects Character Surfacing 419 23000138
Francois Debonnet Visual Effects Character Surfacing 419 23000139
Jereemie Droulers Visual Effects Character Surfacing 419 23000140
Benjamin Fournet Visual Effects Character Surfacing 419 23000141
Sarah Matuszak Visual Effects Character Surfacing 419 23000142
Nathalie Bonnin Visual Effects Fur & Hair Development 419 23000143
Emmanuelle Amzaga Visual Effects Fur & Hair Development 419 23000144
Romain Grillon Visual Effects Fur & Hair Development 419 23000145
Jimmy Laplaige Visual Effects Fur & Hair Development 419 23000146
Frederic Mainil Visual Effects Fur & Hair Development 419 23000147
Marlene Thomas Visual Effects Character Production Supervisor 419 23000148
Uriell Priser Character Animation Character Effects Animation Lead 622 23000149
David Rodrigues Character Animation Character Effects Animation Lead 622 23000150
Josselin Jallut Visual Effects Character Effects Setup 419 23000151
Mathieu Pibouleau Visual Effects Character Effects Setup 419 23000152
Romain Revert Visual Effects Character Effects Setup 419 23000153
Sébastien Stoianov Visual Effects Character Effects Setup 419 23000154
Richard Adenot Character Animation Character Effects Animator 622 23000155
Tamouze Arnaout Character Animation Character Effects Animator 622 23000156
Jeremy Barrial Character Animation Character Effects Animator 622 23000157
Yann Bertothy Character Animation Character Effects Animator 622 23000158
Matthieu Bijaoui Character Animation Character Effects Animator 622 23000159
Alice Bouchier Visual Effects Character Effects Animator 419 23000160
Alexis Bourgoin Visual Effects Character Effects Animator 419 23000161
Antoine Bremont Visual Effects Character Effects Animator 419 23000162
Jim Coudroy Visual Effects Character Effects Animator 419 23000163
André Delphin Character Animation Character Effects Animator 622 23000164
Fred Ebongue Visual Effects Character Effects Animator 419 23000165
Benoit Drevet Visual Effects Character Effects Animator 419 23000166
Sylvain Duroyon Visual Effects Character Effects Animator 419 23000167
Guillaume Gay Visual Effects Character Effects Animator 419 23000168
Didier Gros Visual Effects Character Effects Animator 419 23000169
Vincent Haumon Visual Effects Character Effects Animator 419 23000170
Denis Henon Visual Effects Character Effects Animator 419 23000171
Fabrice Ling Visual Effects Character Effects Animator 419 23000172
Gwendoline Lebnouj Character Animation Character Effects Animator 622 23000173
Gaetan Louet Character Animation Character Effects Animator 622 23000174
Vincent Minelli Character Animation Character Effects Animator 622 23000175
Gabriel Nguyen Character Animation Character Effects Animator 622 23000176
Stéphane Pierrisnard Character Animation Character Effects Animator 622 23000177
Benjamin Quinet Character Animation Character Effects Animator 622 23000178
Fabien Rixens Character Animation Character Effects Animator 622 23000179
Thomas Robillard Character Animation Character Effects Animator 622 23000180
Kenny Rosset Character Animation Character Effects Animator 622 23000181
Haian Sun Visual Effects Character Effects Animator 419 23000182
Gregory Tallec Character Animation Character Effects Animator 622 23000183
Frederic Gris Character Animation Character Effects Animator 622 23000184
Jeremy Waulter Visual Effects Character Effects Animator 419 23000185
Allison Cussigh Visual Effects Character FX Production Supervisor 419 23000186
Franck Clarenc Visual Effects Sets & Props Modeling 419 23000187
Thibault Collonges Visual Effects Sets & Props Modeling 419 23000188
Gregoire Foret Visual Effects Sets & Props Modeling 419 23000189
Hortense Goyard Visual Effects Sets & Props Modeling 419 23000190
Elodie Hickson Visual Effects Sets & Props Modeling 419 23000191
Aurelien Hulot Visual Effects Sets & Props Modeling 419 23000192
Jeremie Mamo Visual Effects Sets & Props Modeling 419 23000193
Ludovic Ramiere Visual Effects Sets & Props Modeling 419 23000194
Gilles Roman Visual Effects Sets & Props Modeling 419 23000195
Angela Smaldone Visual Effects Sets & Props Modeling 419 23000196
Cyril Thauvin Visual Effects Sets & Props Modeling 419 23000197
Nicolas Valade Visual Effects Sets & Props Modeling 419 23000198
Guillaume Boudeville Visual Effects Sets & Props Rigging Lead 419 23000199
Nicolas Brice Visual Effects Sets & Props Rigging 419 23000200
Jean Imele Visual Effects Sets & Props Rigging 419 23000201
Virginie Taravel Visual Effects Sets & Props Surfacing Lead 419 23000202
Nicolas Coppolani Visual Effects Sets & Props Surfacing 419 23000203
Hélène Galtier Visual Effects Sets & Props Surfacing 419 23000204
Vanessa Lamblet Visual Effects Sets & Props Surfacing 419 23000205
Maxime Leduc Visual Effects Sets & Props Surfacing 419 23000206
Pierre Lopes Visual Effects Sets & Props Surfacing 419 23000207
Titouan Perrot Visual Effects Sets & Props Surfacing 419 23000208
Delphine Potevin Visual Effects Sets & Props Surfacing 419 23000209
David Rauturier Visual Effects Sets & Props Surfacing 419 23000210
Quentin Vandenbongaard Visual Effects Sets & Props Surfacing 419 23000211
Alexandra Skinazi-Francart Visual Effects Sets & Props Production Supervisor 419 23000212
Djelloul Bekri Animator Effects Animator 483 23000213
François Xavier-Boussard Animator Effects Animator 483 23000214
Eric Carme Animator Effects Animator 483 23000215
Steven Dupuy Animator Effects Animator 483 23000216
Arnaud Godin Animator Effects Animator 483 23000217
Arash Habibi Animator Effects Animator 483 23000218
Jerome Hereng Animator Effects Animator 483 23000219
Jean Hereng Animator Effects Animator 483 23000220
Mathieu Jordan Animator Effects Animator 483 23000221
Adrien Lourdelle Animator Effects Animator 483 23000222
Omar Meradi Animator Effects Animator 483 23000223
Mathieu Negrel Animator Effects Animator 483 23000224
Michael Parker Animator Effects Animator 483 23000225
Simon Pate Animator Effects Animator 483 23000226
Romain Fortunie Animator Effects Animator 483 23000227
Geoffrey Reynaud Animator Effects Animator 483 23000228
Sebastien Rossi Animator Effects Animator 483 23000229
Nicolas Zborowska Animator Effects Animator 483 23000230
Jean Coindre Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000231
Francois Belliart Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000232
Guillaume Benamout Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000233
Lionel Cuendet Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000234
Selim Draia Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000235
Sophie Guillois Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000236
Thierry Noblet Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000237
Max Tourret Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000238
Damien Viatte Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000239
Cédric Burkarth Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000240
Jerome Cordier Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000241
Yannick Lecoffre Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000242
Victor Pajot Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000243
Romain Silva-Macedo Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000244
Vincent Blanque Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000245
Demian Boude Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000246
Christophe Lavergnee Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000247
Florent Cadel Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000248
Thomas Dairain Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000249
Bertrand DeBecque Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000250
Ephraïm Drouet Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000251
Benoit Fournol Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000252
John Hreich Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000253
Elodie Labbe Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000254
Catie Lee Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000255
Mickaël Mandonnet Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000256
Jean-Pierrick Muggianu Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000257
Olivier Prigent Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000258
Julien Rocchi Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000259
Loic Salmon Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000260
Arnaud Servouze Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000261
Arnaud Tisseyre Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000262
Anthony Voisin Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000263
Jerome Arthuis Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000264
Julien Laperdrix Visual Effects Lighting Assistant Technical Director 419 23000265
Florian Bestel Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000266
Lise Fischer Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000267
Stephanie Machuret Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000268
Laurianne Proud’hon Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000269
Matthieu Rouxel Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000270
Lynda Tranchier Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000271
Thomas Assie Visual Effects Compositing Artist 419 23000272
Romain Blanchet Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000273
Bastien Brenot Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000274
Bertrand Breuze Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000275
Solenn Collignon Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000276
Clément Darbois Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000277
Clément Delatre Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000278
Fabien Félicité Zulma Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000279
Florian Girardot Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000280
Mickael Goussard Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000281
Erwin Gresser Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000282
Tristan Hocquet Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000283
Sebastien Klein Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000284
Marc Largier Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000285
François Bastard Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000286
Erwann Faou Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000287
Jonathan Lecroart Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000288
Loïc Lecygne Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000289
Grégory Lenain Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000290
Philippe Lucini Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000291
Claire Mandel Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000292
Rémi Martin Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000293
Vincent Martin Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000294
Thomas Mothe Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000295
Anne-Sophie Palermo Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000296
Maxime Poron Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000297
Julien Roger Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000298
Isabelle Roussel Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000299
Marine Samyn Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000300
Guillaume Staerk Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000301
Julien Trouchet Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000302
Francois Turquety Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000303
Florian Velasco Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000304
Kevin Willmering Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000305
Delphine Le Roch Visual Effects Sr. Finaling Production Supervisor 419 23000306
Rafael Curulla Visual Effects Finaling Production Supervisor 419 23000307
Matthieu Skrovec Visual Effects Finaling Production Supervisor 419 23000308
Emmanuel Prevot Visual Effects Sr. Pipeline Technical Director 419 23000309
Damien Bellantan Visual Effects Sr. Pipeline Technical Director 419 23000310
Julien Depoortere Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director 419 23000311
Henri Desous Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director 419 23000312
Matthieu Gouin Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director 419 23000313
Alexandra Hoff Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director 419 23000314
Juliette Mourez Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director 419 23000315
Pascal Chandelier Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director 419 23000316
Etienne Pecheux Visual Effects Supervising Technical Director 419 23000317
Cedric Chapeleau Visual Effects Technical Director 419 23000318
Dorian Février Visual Effects Technical Director 419 23000319
Laurent Hubert Visual Effects Technical Director 419 23000320
Loic Huss Visual Effects Technical Director 419 23000321
Flavio Perez Visual Effects Technical Director 419 23000322
Eric Placoly Visual Effects Technical Director 419 23000323
Olivier Schmitt Visual Effects Technical Director 419 23000324
David Guedj Visual Effects Information Technology 419 23000325
Sean Lee Visual Effects Information Technology 419 23000326
David Leroux Visual Effects Information Technology 419 23000327
Anthony Neel Visual Effects Information Technology 419 23000328
Michael Roy Visual Effects Information Technology 419 23000329
Joe Stevano Visual Effects Information Technology 419 23000330
Mostafa Yacoubi Visual Effects Information Technology 419 23000331
Thomas Foncelle Rendering Artist Render Supervisor 121098 23000332
Sylvain Blerol Visual Effects Render Wrangler 419 23000333
Ilyas Chodkiewiez Visual Effects Render Wrangler 419 23000334
Jose-Maria Perez Visual Effects Render Wrangler 419 23000335
Philippe Delorme Visual Effects Head Of Research & Development 419 23000336
Frederic Cros Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000337
Julien Frantz Visual Effects Software Developer 419 23000338
Marc Girou Visual Effects Software Developer 419 23000339
Ludovic Gourmelon Visual Effects Software Developer 419 23000340
Thierry Lauthelier Visual Effects Software Developer 419 23000341
Benoit Lepage Visual Effects Software Developer 419 23000342
Geoff Levner Visual Effects Software Developer 419 23000343
Sebastien Masino Visual Effects Software Developer 419 23000344
Thomas Metais Visual Effects Software Developer 419 23000345
Baptise Sansierra Visual Effects Software Developer 419 23000346
Alexandre Verlhac Visual Effects Software Developer 419 23000347
Christophe Asselin Software Engineer Technical Manager 121071 23000348
Thomas Laffin Animator Animation Coordinator 483 23000349
Dan Bitton Visual Effects Sweatbox Coordinator 419 23000350
Charles Seignolle Visual Effects Lighting & Compositing Coordinator 419 23000351
Jean-Jacques Benhamou Visual Effects Recruiting Supervisor 419 23000352
Matt Kauth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Kelly Lake Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Mike Barry Production Production Team 120824 25000003
Claire Brooks Production Production Team 120824 25000004
Rory Phillips Production Production Team 120824 25000005
Connie Thompson Production Production Team 120824 25000006
Lynley Bird Assistant (to Chris Meledandri) 120820 25000007
Rachel Feinberg Assistant (to Chris Meledandri) 120820 25000008
Katie Kirnan Assistant (to Chris Meledandri) 120820 25000009
Laure Gauthier Assistant (to Janet Healy) 120820 25000010
Christoffer Anderson Apprentice Intern 120976 25000011
Floriane Deal Apprentice Intern 120976 25000012
Marianna Ferrante Apprentice Intern 120976 25000013
Geraldine Gaston Apprentice Intern 120976 25000014
Guillaume Lemaire Apprentice Intern 120976 25000015
Thomas Pierre Apprentice Intern 120976 25000016
Stine Saethre Apprentice Intern 120976 25000017
Hadrien Sirot Apprentice Intern 120976 25000018
Flavien Toullec Apprentice Intern 120976 25000019
Synopsis
Now that the ever-entrepreneurial Gru has left behind a life of super-crime to raise Margo, Edith and Agnes, he, Dr. Nefario and the Minions have some free time on their hands. But as he starts to adjust to his role as a suburban family man, an ultra-secret organization dedicated to fighting evil around the globe comes knocking. Now, it's up to Gru and his new partner Lucy Wilde to discover who is responsible for a spectacular crime and bring him to justice. After all, it takes the world's greatest ex-villain to catch the one vying to take his place...