Kill Bill Vol. 1 (2003)

Kill Bill Vol. 1
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Crime, Action, Thriller
Keywords female protagonist, film noir, murder, revenge
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Uma Thurman Actor The Bride/Black Mamba 1 1000001
David Carradine Actor Bill 1 1000002
Daryl Hannah Actor Elle Driver/California Mountain Snake 1 1000003
Michael Madsen Actor Budd/Sidewinder 1 1000004
Vivica Fox Actor Vernita Green/Copperhead 1 1000005
Lucy Liu Actor O-Ren Ishii/Cottonmouth 1 1000006
Julie Dreyfus Actor Sofie Fatale 1 1000007
Chiaki Kuriyama Actor Go Go Yubari 1 1000008
Michael Parks Actor Sheriff Earl McGraw 1 1000009
Sonny Chiba Actor Hattori Hanzo 1 1000010
Gordon Liu Actor Johnny Mo 1 1000011
Jun Kunimura Actor Boss Tanaka 1 1000012
Kazuki Kitamura Actor Boss Koji/Crazy 88 #2 1 1000013
Akaji Maro Actor Boss Ozawa 1 1000014
James Parks Actor Edgar McGraw 1 1000015
Michael Bowen Actor Buck 1 1000016
Ambrosia Kelley Actor Nikki Bell 1 1000017
Sakichi Sato Actor Charlie Brown 1 1000018
Goro Daimon Actor Boss Honda 1 1000019
Yoshiyuki Morishita Actor Tokyo Business Man 1 1000020
Kenji Ohba Actor Bald Guy 1 1000021
Jonathan Loughran Actor Trucker 1 1000022
Yuki Kazamatsuri Actor Proprietor 1 1000023
Shun Sugata Actor Boss Benta 1 1000024
Shu Tuan Actor Okinawa Airline Ticket Agent 1 1000025
Zhang Zhan Actor Boss Orgami 1 1000026
Tetsutaro Shimizu Actor (Miki) 1 1000027
Yoji Tanaka Actor Crazy 88 #3 1 1000028
Issei Takahashi Actor Crazy 88 #4 1 1000029
So Yamanaka Actor Crazy 88 #5 1 1000030
Juri Manase Actor (Girl) 1 1000031
Hu Xioahui Actor (Spanked Boy) 1 1000032
Gao Fei Actor Crazy 88 Fight Team 1 1000033
Ling Fei Actor Crazy 88 Fight Team 1 1000034
Ning Qing Feng Actor Crazy 88 Fight Team 1 1000035
Li Hai Actor Crazy 88 Fight Team 1 1000036
Xiao Hong Actor Crazy 88 Fight Team 1 1000037
Chen Hu Actor Crazy 88 Fight Team 1 1000038
Hao Jun Actor Crazy 88 Fight Team 1 1000041
Gong Li Actor Crazy 88 Fight Team 1 1000042
Liu Ling Actor Crazy 88 Fight Team 1 1000043
Li Mei Actor Crazy 88 Fight Team 1 1000044
Dai Nan Actor Crazy 88 Fight Team 1 1000045
Li Ou Actor Crazy 88 Fight Team 1 1000046
Qing Peng Actor Crazy 88 Fight Team 1 1000047
Kang Qi Actor Crazy 88 Fight Team 1 1000048
Li Qiang Actor Crazy 88 Fight Team 1 1000049
Deng Qing Actor Crazy 88 Fight Team 1 1000050
Wang Quan Actor Crazy 88 Fight Team 1 1000051
Chao Ren Actor Crazy 88 Fight Team 1 1000052
Liu Rui Actor Crazy 88 Fight Team 1 1000053
Hai Shan Actor Crazy 88 Fight Team 1 1000054
Ou Wei Actor Crazy 88 Fight Team 1 1000055
Wang Xiao Wen Actor Crazy 88 Fight Team 1 1000056
Wang Xia Actor Crazy 88 Fight Team 1 1000057
Liu Xian Actor Crazy 88 Fight Team 1 1000058
Li Xiang Actor Crazy 88 Fight Team 1 1000059
Wang Young Xin Actor Crazy 88 Fight Team 1 1000060
Zhao Yun Actor Crazy 88 Fight Team 1 1000061
Zhuang Yuan Zhang Actor Crazy 88 Fight Team 1 1000062
Sachiko Fujii Actor (The 5, 6, 7, 8's) 1 1000063
Ronnie Yoshiko Fujiyama Actor The 5, 6, 7, 8's 1 1000064
Yoshiko Yamaguchi Actor The 5, 6, 7, 8's 1 1000065
Naomi Kusumi Actor (Boss Matsumato) 1 1000066
Ai Maeda Actor (O-Ren) 1 1000067
Hikaru Midorikawa Actor Voice Actor for Animation 1 1000068
Newell Alexander Actor Additional Voices 1 1000069
Kirk Bailey Actor Additional Voices 1 1000070
Yoshio Be Actor Additional Voices 1 1000071
Holly Dorff Actor Additional Voices 1 1000072
Fritz Mashimo Actor Additional Voices 1 1000073
Saemi Actor Additional Voices 1 1000074
Georgia Simon Actor Additional Voices 1 1000075
Michael Sorich Actor Additional Voices 1 1000076
Claudette Wells Actor Additional Voices 1 1000077
Quentin Tarantino Director n/a 2 2000001
Lawrence Bender Producer n/a 3 3000001
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Erica Steinberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
E. Walsh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Dede Nickerson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Kwame Parker Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000006
Koko Maeda Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Quentin Tarantino Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Quentin Tarantino Source Material (from character: "The Bride") 120786 4000002
Cornelia Ryan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Li Zhen Duo Unit Production Manager (Beijing) 182 5000003
Motoki Ishida Production Manager (Tokyo) 305 5000005
Tetsuya Kinoshita Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Tomoyoshi Koyama Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Shinichiro Sakaguchi Production Manager (Tokyo) 305 5000008
Maki Terashima Production Manager Overseas Manager 305 5000009
Rui Kuroki Production Manager n/a 305 5000010
Dawn Massaro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
William Clark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
William Clark Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000013
Kennedy Taylor Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Tokyo) 163 5000014
Joseph Chan Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Beijing) 163 5000016
Yang Ting Kai Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Beijing) 163 5000017
Dawn Massaro Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000018
Chen Da Ming Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Beijing) 163 5000019
Texas Dave Assistant Director Third Assistant Director(Beijing) 163 5000020
Bernard Yang Assistant Director Third Assistant Director(Beijing) 163 5000022
Heather Denton Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000023
Douglas Dresser Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Akira Morii Location Manager (Tokyo) 193 5000025
Tian Yu Ping Location Manager (Beijing) 193 5000026
Gu Qingrui Location Manager (Beijing) 193 5000027
Liu Yi Jun Script Supervisor (Beijing and Tokyo) 191 5000028
Martin Kitrosser Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000029
Linda Shamest Rosman Post-Production Post-Production Delivery 120945 5000030
Steve Howard Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000031
Julia Nessling-Douglas Project Manager n/a 120994 5000032
Bob Peishel Project Manager n/a 120994 5000033
Jennifer Stephens Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000034
Shinji Higuchi Production Coordinator (Tokyo) 162 5000036
Liu Jun Production Coordinator (Beijing) 162 5000037
Ma Zheng Qiang Production Coordinator (Beijing) 162 5000038
Jenna Stephens Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000039
Li Hong Xin Production Coordinator (Beijing) 162 5000040
Rachael Gallaghan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000041
Nancy Haecker Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000042
Doug McClintock Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000043
Kyle Oliver Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000044
Robert Richardson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Miki Sakuma Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Fujio Okawa Director of Photography (Tokyo) 120780 6000003
Fujio Okawa Camera Operator (Tokyo) 239 6000004
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Dao Hao Camera Camera Monitor(Beijing) 120798 6000006
Jamie Felz Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Brett Matthews Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera(Beijing and Tokyo) 233 6000008
Gregor Tavenner Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Jamie Stephens Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Kelly Uchimura Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Jasmine Yuen-Carrucan Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Beijing and Tokyo) 233 6000012
Tetsuyuki Domae Assistant Camera (Tokyo) 233 6000013
Seijiro Fujita Assistant Camera (Tokyo) 233 6000014
Masaki Honda Assistant Camera (Tokyo) 233 6000015
Glenn Cannon Video Video Playback 120800 6000016
Bill Hansard Projectionist Rear Screen Projection 121104 6000017
Andrew Cooper Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Nina Chien Loader Camera Loader(Beijing and Tokyo) 120956 6000019
Julie Helton Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000020
Beck Hoehn Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000021
Jennifer Stuart Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000022
Joshua Pines Film Lab Color Science/Imaging R&D 120850 6000023
Raymond Yeung Film Lab Color Science/Imaging R&D 120850 6000024
Stephen Nakamura Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000025
Katsue Inoue Color Color Supervisor 121024 6000026
Sally Menke Editor n/a 172 7000001
Junichi Uematsu Editor n/a 172 7000002
Joe D'Augustine Editor n/a 172 7000003
Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Katrina Siegmund Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Fred Stahley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Hugh Waddell Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 204 7000007
Aaron Denenberg Negative Cutter Digital Conforming 556 7000008
Katie Flint Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000009
Joan Sobel Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000010
Fred Raskin Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000011
Greg D'Auria Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Peggy Eghbalian Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Phyllis Housen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Stephanie Johnson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Wendi Morris Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000001
Jay Richardson Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Mary Ramos Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Michelle Kuznetsky Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Yohei Taneda Production Designer (Japan, China) 164 9000001
David Wasco Production Designer (United States, Mexico) 164 9000002
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Cao Ping Art Director (Beijing) 183 9000004
Yoshihito Akatsuka Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Daniel Bradford Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Hidefumi Hanatani Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Minoru Nishida Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Li Yi Art Director (Beijing) 183 9000009
Marcus Epps Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Steven Ladish Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Edward Protiva Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Michael Triant Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
J Vasquez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
Kei Itsutsuji Set Designer (Beijing and Tokyo) 202 9000015
Takashi Sasaki Set Designer (Beijing and Tokyo) 202 9000016
Mineko Yoneta Set Designer (Beijing and Tokyo) 202 9000017
Garrett Immel Sculptor (KNB) 120910 9000018
Elizabeth Norton Painter Standby Painter 200 9000019
Laurel Pickering Painter Lead Paint Foreman 200 9000020
Richard Ewan Painter Paint Gangboss 200 9000021
Maria Jaramillo Painter Paint Gangboss 200 9000022
Brett Smith Leadman n/a 433 9000023
Ayako Sakahara Illustrator (Beijing and Tokyo) 600 9000024
Hideki Sato Illustrator (Beijing and Tokyo) 600 9000025
Steve Borgese Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000026
Frank Musitelle Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000027
Tom Callinicos Dresser On Set Dresser 120967 9000028
Jennie Harris Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000029
Junichi Ishigami Assistant Set Decorator (Beijing and Tokyo) 316 9000030
Chikara Omachi Assistant Set Decorator (Beijing and Tokyo) 316 9000031
Yukio Sato Assistant Set Decorator (Beijing and Tokyo) 316 9000032
Satoko Saito Assistant Art Director (Beijing and Tokyo) 315 9000033
Kyoko Suzumura Assistant Art Director (Beijing and Tokyo) 315 9000034
Christopher Tandon Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000035
Gretchen Engel Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000036
Jin Hua Art Department Art Department Assistant(Beijing) 120843 9000037
Eriko Miyagawa Art Department Art Department Assistant(Beijing and Tokyo) 120843 9000038
Li Ning Art Department Art Department Assistant(Beijing) 120843 9000039
Perry Strong Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000040
Wesley Walters Art Department Art Department Assistant(Beijing) 120843 9000041
Xu Wen Art Department Art Department Assistant(Beijing) 120843 9000042
Wu Yi Art Department Art Department Assistant(Beijing) 120843 9000043
Jake Garber Art Department (KNB) 120843 9000044
Harrison Lorenzana Art Department (KNB) 120843 9000045
Mike McCarty Art Department (KNB) 120843 9000046
Ben Rittenhouse Art Department (KNB) 120843 9000047
Russell Seifert Art Department (KNB) 120843 9000048
Liang Shan Art Department BFS Art Engineer Department Assistant Director(Beijing) 120843 9000049
Zhu Sheng Art Department BFS Art Engineer Department Director(Beijing) 120843 9000050
Wu Xi Guo Casting Director (Beijing) 157 10000001
Johanna Ray Casting n/a 179 10000002
Koko Maeda Casting n/a 179 10000003
Li Hai Bin Casting (Beijing) 179 10000004
Julie Dreyfus Casting Associate (Tokyo) 160 10000005
Jessica Vogel Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000006
Rich King Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Tim Belcher Executive Vice President of Operations 120806 11000001
Junichiro Aki Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Yuen Wo-Ping Advisor Martial Arts Advisor 120821 12000002
Sonny Chiba Advisor Samurai Sword Advisor 120821 12000003
Kumiko Ogawa Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Catherine Thomas Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Tong Huamiao Costume Supervisor (Beijing) 120895 13000003
Helen Monaghan Costume Supervisor International Costume Supervisor 120895 13000004
Daniel North Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Cappi Ireland Costumer (for Ms Thurman - Beijing) 120880 13000006
Kasumi Ogawa Costumer (Tokyo) 120880 13000007
Hans Struhar Costumer (for Ms Thurman) 120880 13000008
Kanani Wolf Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Zhen Hai Ling Costumes (Beijing) 120828 13000012
Wang Wen Zhong Costumes (Beijing) 120828 13000013
Yuko Sugiyama Costumes Kimono Stylist(Tokyo) 120828 13000014
Emanuel Millar Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Mia Kovero Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Ilona Herman Makeup Makeup and Hair(for Ms Thurman) 353 13000019
Kyra Panchenko Makeup (for Ms Thurman) 353 13000020
Tysuela Hill Makeup Makeup and Hair(for Ms Fox) 353 13000021
Noriko Watanabe Makeup Makeup and Hair(for Ms Liu - Beijing) 353 13000022
Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Debbie Zoller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Zhang Shu Ping Makeup Artist (Beijing) 120801 13000025
Wen Lei Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000026
Wang Shen Xin Makeup Assistant (Beijing) 121007 13000027
Chao Ying Makeup Assistant (Beijing) 121007 13000028
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Supervisor(KNB) 120881 13000029
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Supervisor(KNB) 120881 13000030
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup On-Set Tech(KNB - Beijing) 120881 13000031
Jake McKinnon Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup On-Set Tech(KNB - Beijing) 120881 13000032
Liu Jie Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant(Beijing) 120809 13000033
Guo Xi Lin Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant(Beijing) 120809 13000034
Xie Meng Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant(Beijing) 120809 13000035
Stella Tang Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant(Beijing and Tokyo) 120809 13000036
Amy Lin Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000037
Grace Yim Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000038
Peter Owen Wig Supplier Wigs 121080 13000039
Victoria Wood Wig Supplier Wigs 121080 13000040
Christopher Nelson Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup On-Set Tech(KNB - Beijing) 120881 13000041
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Hugh Waddell ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Branden Spencer Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000003
Richard Hofman Audio n/a 120810 14000004
Dan Kerr Audio n/a 120810 14000005
Amon Platis Audio n/a 120810 14000006
Paul Poduska Audio n/a 120810 14000007
Mark Stoeckinger Audio n/a 120810 14000008
Tom Hartig Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Tom Lalley Rerecording Mixer Rerecording Engineer 120856 14000014
Li Xue Lei Sound Sound Assistant(Beijing) 120816 14000015
Kerry Carmean Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Harry Cohen Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
Peter Sullivan Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
Jennifer Lee Sound Editing n/a 120865 14000019
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Scott Sanders Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Jon Title Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Peter Zinda Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Adam Blantz Sound Engineer Utility Sound Technician 120916 14000025
Eddie Bydalek Sound Engineer Mix Technician 120916 14000026
Mark Harris Sound Engineer Mix Technician 120916 14000027
Mark Ulano Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Mark Ulano Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000029
Scott Gershin Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000030
John Mannochia Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Khan Griffith Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Kim Kono Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Cindy Lagerstrom Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Simone Perusse Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000006
Herb Ault Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Li Qiang Key Grip (Beijing) 263 15000008
Matthew Barden Grip n/a 365 15000009
Nick Crister Grip n/a 365 15000010
Bruce Del Castillo Grip n/a 365 15000011
Aaron Felton Grip n/a 365 15000012
William Mayer Grip n/a 365 15000013
Skyler Tegland Grip n/a 365 15000014
Jeffrey Wilson Grip n/a 365 15000015
Ma Xiao Bo Grip (Beijing) 365 15000016
Cao Yan Feng Grip (Beijing) 365 15000017
He Jian Hong Grip (Beijing) 365 15000018
Gao Xiao Jian Grip (Beijing) 365 15000019
Yuan Peng Grip (Beijing) 365 15000021
Mao Wei Qin Grip (Beijing) 365 15000022
Tang Rong Grip (Beijing) 365 15000023
Cao Guang Yan Grip (Beijing) 365 15000025
Xie Ze Grip (Beijing) 365 15000026
Ma Li Zhi Grip (Beijing) 365 15000027
Zhang Quan Grip Grip Carpenter(Beijing) 365 15000028
Zheng Si Shui Grip Grip Carpenter(Beijing) 365 15000029
Bai Hong Quin Grip Grip Welder(Beijing) 365 15000030
Yin Hong Bo Grip Grip Assistant(Beijing) 365 15000031
Zhao Zhen Grip Grip Assistant(Beijing) 365 15000032
Ji Min Gaffer (Beijing) 268 15000033
Takeshi Nakasu Gaffer (Tokyo) 268 15000034
Li Xue Bo Electrician (Beijing) 450 15000035
Xu Gong Electrician (Beijing) 450 15000037
Ge Yao Jun Electrician (Beijing) 450 15000039
Thomas Kloubert Electrician Electric Assistant(Beijing) 450 15000040
Shao Guo Liang Electrician (Beijing) 450 15000041
Antonio Garrido Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000042
David Merrill Dolly Grip (Beijing) 264 15000043
John Seravic Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000044
Ian Kincaid Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000045
Mark Hadland Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000046
Greg Fausak Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000047
Jerry Marshall Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000048
Yoshiyuki Kamonomiya Best Boy Electric (Tokyo) 259 15000050
Dickinson Luke Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000051
Kristina Soderquist Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Katsumi Furuhashi Production Accountant (Tokyo) 282 16000002
Fan Rong Production Accountant (Beijing) 282 16000003
Edward Poveda Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Hiroyuki Nakano Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Ann Wiggins Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Beverly Jusi Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000007
Sean Carville Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000008
Jerry Carville Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Fan Chen Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant(Beijing) 120950 16000010
Stanley Conger Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000011
Carlos Goodman Business Affairs (A Band Apart) 120792 18000001
Aaron Campbell Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000002
Rik Toulon Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000003
Chris Tricarico Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000004
Eric Greenspan Legal Counsel Music Attorney 120913 18000005
Atsushi Naito Legal Counsel Tokyo Legal Advisor 120913 18000006
Luke Khanlian Animatronics Mechanics(KNB) 121102 19000001
Keith Adams Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Fish Fong Stunt Coordinator Fight Team Manager 120804 19000003
Zoë Bell Stunt Double (The Bride) 120980 19000005
Satya Bellord Stunt Double (Bride Martial Arts) 120980 19000006
Ming Lui Stunt Double (O-Ren) 120980 19000007
Lisa McCullough Stunt Double (The Bride - Motorcycle) 120980 19000008
Angela Meryl Stunt Double (Vernita) 120980 19000009
Sonny Chiba Stunts Samurai Choreographer 240 19000010
Ken Lesco Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000011
Shu Jian Stunts Wire Technician 240 19000012
Fung Wai Lun Stunts Wire Technician 240 19000013
Lam Chi Tai Stunts Wire Technician 240 19000014
He Yaxi Stunts Wire Technician 240 19000017
Jeff Plauster Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Manuel Cervantes Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
John Stone Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Ellen Troy Construction Construction Estimator/Buyer 120900 21000005
Julio Jaramillo Construction Laborer 120900 21000006
Lu Jian An Construction (Beijing) 120900 21000007
Sun Ling Jiang Construction (Beijing) 120900 21000008
Paul Abraham Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Alan Schwartz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Lin Fen Catering (Beijing) 120954 22000003
Enya Gao Catering (Beijing) 120954 22000004
Cindy Hamilton Catering (Beijing) 120954 22000005
Tim Hunt Catering (Beijing) 120954 22000006
Feng Lu Catering (Beijing) 120954 22000007
Amanda Pateman Catering (Beijing) 120954 22000008
Hou Tao Catering (Beijing) 120954 22000009
Yang Qi Qiang Catering (Beijing) 120954 22000010
Liu Wi Catering (Beijing) 120954 22000011
Li Xiao You Catering (Beijing) 120954 22000012
Yi Bo Yun Catering (Beijing) 120954 22000013
Jaime Trujillo Catering Cook Driver 120954 22000014
Max Castillo Catering Cook Assistant 120954 22000015
Chris Kutcka Effects Supervisor Imaging Supervisor 120866 23000001
Kanta Kamei Effects Supervisor Visual Supervisor 120866 23000002
Kazuto Nakazawa Effects Supervisor First Unit Director 120866 23000003
Brian Shows Effects Supervisor Digital Asset Supervisor 120866 23000004
Kevin Braun Effects Supervisor Digital Optical Supervisor 120866 23000005
Stephanie Ito Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000006
Tommy Tom Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000007
Anthony Herrera Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Makato Funabashi Special Effects Technician On Set Tech(Tokyo) 242 23000009
Satoshi Narumi Special Effects Technician On Set Tech(Tokyo) 242 23000010
Tomoyuki Takagi Special Effects Technician On Set Tech(Tokyo) 242 23000011
Akihiro Tsujikawa Special Effects Technician On Set Tech(Tokyo) 242 23000012
Jason Gustafson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000013
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000014
Corey Pritchett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000015
Xu Rue Xiang Special Effects Special Effects Snow(Beijing) 168 23000017
Masahiro Murakami Special Effects n/a 168 23000018
Yuichi Matsui Special Effects (Tokyo) 168 23000019
Beth Hathaway Special Effects Fabrication/Costuming(KNB) 168 23000020
Clare Mulroy Special Effects Fabrication/Costuming(KNB) 168 23000021
Don Abbott Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000022
Pat Doyle Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000023
Phillip Hoffman Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000024
David Kudell Effects Assistant Digital Assistant 120922 23000025
Paul Flinchbaugh Effects Assistant Digital Assistant 120922 23000026
Mitsuhisa Ishikawa Animation Supervisor Executive Animation Producer 120918 23000027
Katsuji Morishita Animation Supervisor Animation Producer 120918 23000028
Jay Johnson Titles Title Layout 120825 23000029
Ricky Chin Kin Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000030
Maurice Ng Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000031
Shinsuke Kojima Modelmaker (Beijing and Tokyo) 120919 23000032
Kaoru Kusunoki Modelmaker (Beijing and Tokyo) 120919 23000033
Toshio Miike Miniatures Miniature Model Designer(Tokyo) 121083 23000034
Aiko Fukushima Miniatures Miniature Assistant(Tokyo) 121083 23000035
Makoto Funabashi Miniatures Miniature Assistant(Tokyo) 121083 23000036
Toshinari Ichihara Miniatures Miniature Assistant(Tokyo) 121083 23000037
Masayuki Kaji Miniatures Miniature Assistant(Tokyo) 121083 23000038
Satoshi Narumi Miniatures Miniature Assistant(Tokyo) 121083 23000039
Norm Hvam Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000040
Gerald Martinez Graphic Designer Chief Graphic Designer 120860 23000041
Michi Ukawa Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000042
Tse Ho Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000043
Kenneth Cheng Tsz Kin Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000044
Tommy Cheung Chin Wing Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000045
Yip Heung Wing Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000046
Atta Wong Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000047
Chris Haydostian Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000048
Matt Seckman Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000049
David Geoghegan Digital Effects Artist Dustbusting 120960 23000050
Ken Price Digital Effects Digital Line Up 345 23000051
Jaco Wong Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Supervisor 120928 23000052
Ronald To Kai Wing Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Supervisor 120928 23000053
Katsuhito Ishii Character Design n/a 485 23000054
Shou Tajima Character Design n/a 485 23000055
Leung Wai Kit CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000056
Tam Kwan CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000057
Ross Leung Animator Senior CG Animator 483 23000058
Franco Yuk Leung Animator Senior CG Animator 483 23000059
Clement Cheng Animator Senior CG Animator 483 23000060
Keswani Moti Animator Senior CG Animator 483 23000061
Gladys Chan Animator Senior CG Animator 483 23000062
Stephen Siu Fung Animator CG Animator 483 23000063
Marco Kwok Ho Animator CG Animator 483 23000064
Fanny Chan Animator CG Animator 483 23000065
Don Wong Animator CG Animator 483 23000066
Michelle Lin Animator CG Animator 483 23000067
Fiona Mok Hin Tung Animator CG Animator 483 23000068
Eiji Ishimoto Animator n/a 483 23000069
Mitsuo Iso Animator n/a 483 23000070
Maeda Mahiro Animator n/a 483 23000071
Yasunori Miyazawa Animator n/a 483 23000072
Shinya Ohira Animator n/a 483 23000073
Naoyuki Onda Animator n/a 483 23000074
Keiichi Sasajima Animator n/a 483 23000075
Sushio Animator n/a 483 23000076
Hideki Takahashi Animator n/a 483 23000077
Takaaki Yamashita Animator n/a 483 23000078
Yutaka Sakamoto Animator Animation Checker 483 23000079
Akiko Nakamura 2-D Artist 2-D Works 120987 23000080
Christopher Nelson Special Effects Technician On Set Tech 242 23000081
Ed Borasch Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Caylah Eddleblute Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Scott Nifong Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Chen Jue Bin Assistant Props Prop Assistant(Beijing) 120904 24000004
Shen Jin De Assistant Props Prop Assistant(Beijing) 120904 24000005
Li Han Assistant Props Prop Assistant(Beijing) 120904 24000006
Xu Ke Hing Assistant Props Prop Assistant(Beijing) 120904 24000007
Du Jin Hua Assistant Props Prop Assistant(Beijing) 120904 24000008
Tian Jin Po Assistant Props Prop Assistant(Beijing) 120904 24000009
Xu Jing Qing Assistant Props Prop Assistant(Beijing) 120904 24000010
Zhang Fu Shen Assistant Props Prop Assistant(Beijing) 120904 24000011
Wu Guo Zheng Assistant Props Prop Assistant(Beijing) 120904 24000012
Chen Jin Zhu Assistant Props Prop Assistant(Beijing) 120904 24000013
Tyler Smith Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000014
Steve Joyner Property Master n/a 120805 24000015
Toshihide Matsushita Property Master n/a 120805 24000016
Zou Shun Property Master (Beijing) 120805 24000017
Tian Zhang Property Master (Beijing) 120805 24000018
Yu Xiao Ming Props Weapons(Beijing) 120817 24000019
Rome Duval Props Propmaker/Gangboss 120817 24000020
Bob Huffman Props Propmaker/Gangboss 120817 24000021
Andy Knight Props Propmaker/Gangboss 120817 24000022
Michael Kocurek Props Propmaker/Gangboss 120817 24000023
Ed Lindsey Props Propmaker 120817 24000024
Liu Chun Props Special Effects Props(Beijing) 120817 24000025
Liu Hong Hai Props Special Effects Props(Beijing) 120817 24000026
Liu Fu Props Special Effects Props Assistant(Beijing) 120817 24000027
Liu Shao Jun Props Special Effects Props Assistant(Beijing) 120817 24000028
Kinetic Assistant (to RZA) 120820 25000002
Jeff Swafford Assistant (to Mr Bender) 120820 25000003
Julie McClean Assistant (to Mr Tarantino) 120820 25000004
Jiang Min Assistant (to Mr Tarantino - Beijing) 120820 25000005
Pilar Savone Assistant (to Mr Tarantino) 120820 25000006
Tang Xiao Bin Assistant (to Ms Liu - Beijing) 120820 25000007
Feng Chong Assistant (to Ms Thurman - Beijing) 120820 25000008
Patricia Lamagna Assistant (to Ms Thurman) 120820 25000009
Shannon Ratcliffe Assistant (to Ms Liu) 120820 25000010
Todd Spangler Assistant (to Mr Madsen) 120820 25000011
Takashi Inoue Production Assistant (Tokyo) 275 25000012
Ryutaro Ishimori Production Assistant (Tokyo) 275 25000013
Go Abe Production Assistant (Tokyo) 275 25000014
Takuya Kaneko Production Assistant (Tokyo) 275 25000015
Aiko Kanna Production Assistant (Tokyo) 275 25000016
Kunihiko Nomura Production Assistant (Tokyo) 275 25000017
Tomohiko Seki Production Assistant (Tokyo) 275 25000018
Rui Watanabe Production Assistant (Tokyo) 275 25000019
Satoko Yasui Production Assistant (Tokyo) 275 25000020
Brian Moore Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Lu Yu Transportation Captain (Beijing) 272 25000022
Bruce Callahan Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000023
Derek Raser Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Don Feeney Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000025
Erin Maguire Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000026
Lou Chun Transportation Transportation Dispatcher(Beijing) 120992 25000027
Liu Jun Transportation Transportation Dispatcher(Beijing) 120992 25000028
Gao Chao Set Production Assistant (Beijing) 371 25000029
fang chun Set Production Assistant (Beijing) 371 25000030
Stephen Dudycha Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Jeffrey Lane Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Elizabeth Santoro Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Ben Shum Set Production Assistant (Beijing) 371 25000034
Zheng Shi Tao Set Production Assistant (Beijing) 371 25000035
Chen Wei Set Production Assistant (Beijing) 371 25000036
Toshihiko Nishikubo Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000037
Sue Smith Production Secretary n/a 367 25000038
Tang Xiao Bin Office Production Assistant (Beijing) 120909 25000039
Karina Carrero-Annesley Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000040
Zoran Drogriski Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000041
Wang Fan Office Production Assistant (Beijing) 120909 25000042
S Kirkland Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000043
Paul Levasseur Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000044
Blair Mealing Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000045
Shan Shan Office Production Assistant (Beijing) 120909 25000046
Qui Yan Office Production Assistant (Beijing) 120909 25000047
Antonio Evans Medic First Aid 120966 25000048
Robert Brown Driver n/a 273 25000049
Michael Chonos Driver n/a 273 25000050
Oliver Eisinger Driver n/a 273 25000051
John Embry Driver n/a 273 25000052
Billy Gay Driver n/a 273 25000053
Dave Joseph Driver n/a 273 25000054
Evan Kavan Driver n/a 273 25000055
Leopold Mouneu Driver n/a 273 25000056
Bud Ruben Driver n/a 273 25000057
John Sagray Driver n/a 273 25000058
Robby Stinton Driver n/a 273 25000059
Geoffrey Teagardin Driver n/a 273 25000060
John Videgain Driver n/a 273 25000061
Rick Womelduff Driver n/a 273 25000062
Liu Jun Driver (for Mr Tarantino - Beijing) 273 25000063
Damiana Kamishin Coordinator n/a 528 25000064
Andrew Blau Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000065
Damiana Kamishin Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000066
Monica Tello Coordinator Disney Travel 528 25000067
Horacio Ledon Trainer Training Center Manager 121109 26000001
Juri Manase Trainer Kenjutsu Assistant Trainer 121109 26000002
Tetsuro Shimaguchi Trainer Kenjutsu Trainer 121109 26000003
Jerimy Eaton Trainer n/a 121109 26000004
Mark Jackson Trainer n/a 121109 26000005
Roger Schumacher Trainer n/a 121109 26000006
Li Qing Feng Trainer Physical Therapist 121109 26000007
Will Casey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
An entire wedding party is slaughtered during a dress rehearsal in a rural chapel: the pregnant woman in the blood-splattered wedding dress is Black Mamba, better known as The Bride. The assassin, Bill, and his circle known as The Vipers left The Bride for dead, but unluckily for them she was merely comatose. Four years later, The Bride suddenly awakens from her coma and realizes what has been done to her. She sets off on a ferociously focused mission, setting out to seek revenge on her former master and his deadly squad of assassins. One by one, she kills the various members of the assassin group. She saves Bill for last.